Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**7593
Deaths46
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 408396
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*388483
-- Long Beach16202
-- Pasadena3711
Deaths7700
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)7293
-- Long Beach275
-- Pasadena132
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 47176
- 5 to 1115653
- 12 to 1719291
- 18 to 2996943
- 30 to 49132590
- 50 to 6473606
- 65 to 7928768
- over 8011934
- Under Investigation2522
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female196519
- Male187233
- Other193
- Under Investigation4538
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native439
- Asian13061
- Black12024
- Hispanic/Latino156072
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander1210
- White36061
- Other39343
- Under Investigation130273
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)28280
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native17
- Asian1024
- Black682
- Hispanic/Latino3772
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander22
- White1712
- Other41
- Under Investigation23
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2961417734
City of Alhambra195522543540
City of Arcadia81814164578
City of Artesia60335901377
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa222444442856
City of Baldwin Park44975858111145
City of Bell2265623447129
City of Bell Gardens294068263070
City of Bellflower343944246685
City of Beverly Hills100929231132
City of Bradbury24224500
City of Burbank279526089488
City of Calabasas43617931458
City of Carson276329446569
City of Cerritos86217221734
City of Claremont71719651027
City of Commerce*898687114107
City of Compton578657928282
City of Covina2089426061124
City of Cudahy162566741978
City of Culver City64816253178
City of Diamond Bar95716641628
City of Downey624754679785
City of Duarte811368436164
City of El Monte63675429183156
City of El Segundo197117416
City of Gardena175728665996
City of Glendale6385309219494
City of Glendora1790339280152
City of Hawaiian Gardens7425056320
City of Hawthorne297633525461
City of Hermosa Beach3561810420
City of Hidden Hills29153400
City of Huntington Park4052681267113
City of Industry53121282458
City of Inglewood422937239584
City of Irwindale9766482137
City of La Canada Flintridge2671290629
City of La Habra Heights691265118
City of La Mirada132026612856
City of La Puente229856472869
City of La Verne84725451545
City of Lakewood196924501519
City of Lancaster*655140557345
City of Lawndale101430171339
City of Lomita33216021048
City of Lynwood*47576603113157
City of Malibu1571211323
City of Manhattan Beach5401500514
City of Maywood1912681739139
City of Monrovia1136292840103
City of Montebello351854655585
City of Monterey Park138222205792
City of Norwalk517248069689
City of Palmdale790949758453
City of Palos Verdes Estates1421050215
City of Paramount346061763257
City of Pico Rivera3734580987135
City of Pomona8696557715599
City of Rancho Palos Verdes43410151228
City of Redondo Beach92813511420
City of Rolling Hills1577300
City of Rolling Hills Estates69850337
City of Rosemead140225333360
City of San Dimas*95827761441
City of San Fernando168868582289
City of San Gabriel1059258692225
City of San Marino127957323
City of Santa Clarita639629026831
City of Santa Fe Springs85346451054
City of Santa Monica151616404549
City of Sierra Madre1311192436
City of Signal Hill4043425434
City of South El Monte124259471781
City of South Gate640865288183
City of South Pasadena414158926100
City of Temple City766210146126
City of Torrance210214087752
City of Vernon221052600
City of Walnut5171693516
City of West Covina434440137367
City of West Hollywood9472563924
City of Westlake Village5565800
City of Whittier369942316069
Los Angeles1671444133323480
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie4014889561
Los Angeles - Alsace5434363324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights963837140
Los Angeles - Arleta240369922881
Los Angeles - Atwater Village4182850855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills88328372993
Los Angeles - Bel Air132156600
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest2091669216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood254192800
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*613570618396
Los Angeles - Brentwood5211683619
Los Angeles - Brookside6103300
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning2032851114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park3159483868104
Los Angeles - Carthay358249317118
Los Angeles - Central2934752545115
Los Angeles - Century City204159500
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove211762702368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth1194322237100
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills1451581333
Los Angeles - Chinatown2362942450
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran4663202534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park533351737244
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District4783457536
Los Angeles - Crestview288253322194
Los Angeles - Del Rey6042018930
Los Angeles - Downtown*132448131762
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock109627682871
Los Angeles - East Hollywood972331947160
Los Angeles - Echo Park4403086642
Los Angeles - El Sereno195446743993
Los Angeles - Elysian Park151264400
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3983913549
Los Angeles - Encino115125482351
Los Angeles - Exposition992977260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park199244352760
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights581611256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square4625298557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone326068713982
Los Angeles - Glassell Park105633411547
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3673410656
Los Angeles - Granada Hills2148369172124
Los Angeles - Green Meadows128959941570
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3542078423
Los Angeles - Harbor City72925081241
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway144433121841
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines43178500
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights778431425139
Los Angeles - Harvard Park223358862771
Los Angeles - Highland Park180837362552
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown648467216115
Los Angeles - Hollywood194628511928
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills5811974724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park112539421553
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park4014967112
Los Angeles - Koreatown166932293670
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1653619366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa171740682252
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace845643426198
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4913223853
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1592488452160
Los Angeles - Little Armenia477594453660
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh7782745725
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1424532264
Los Angeles - Longwood161374100
Los Angeles - Los Feliz3811763314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2853339670
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon42134400
Los Angeles - Mar Vista5531302716
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula581330123
Los Angeles - Melrose2903373682106
Los Angeles - Mid-city390259522146
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile3101724633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1422589558240
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington83434541979
Los Angeles - North Hills306149715284
Los Angeles - North Hollywood662243738858
Los Angeles - Northridge242034675275
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2351104419
Los Angeles - Pacoima589276547395
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands54140400
Los Angeles - Palms79918213273
Los Angeles - Panorama City46816221103137
Los Angeles - Park La Brea193142117
Los Angeles - Pico-Union2386570297232
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey47147100
Los Angeles - Playa Vista197180000
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch6961956822
Los Angeles - Rancho Park124189000
Los Angeles - Regent Square44158300
Los Angeles - Reseda38284996104136
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch2084487122
Los Angeles - Reynier Village64151400
Los Angeles - San Pedro*257132953038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills125281400
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks188521603439
Los Angeles - Silverlake100922892045
Los Angeles - South Carthay1951840219
Los Angeles - South Park272271713387
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village21246258175
Los Angeles - Studio City4211876940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley283854073669
Los Angeles - Sunland735360232157
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square8123600
Los Angeles - Sylmar*54656632101123
Los Angeles - Tarzana1167378039126
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry176144603281
Los Angeles - Thai Town2953007331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1782045223
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace362757177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods36193800
Los Angeles - Tujunga88431791865
Los Angeles - University Hills832421129
Los Angeles - University Park151255072487
Los Angeles - Valley Glen117439112377
Los Angeles - Valley Village738298529117
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*50425410108116
Los Angeles - Venice549162039
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls952553519110
Los Angeles - Vermont Square4826295678
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista260463232663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central404477774892
Los Angeles - Victoria Park3263881336
Los Angeles - View Heights731976381
Los Angeles - Watts266262383991
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1903866241
Los Angeles - West Adams1284464745163
Los Angeles - West Hills918226443106
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles77420571950
Los Angeles - West Vernon3280611459110
Los Angeles - Westchester72113971937
Los Angeles - Westlake31105240154259
Los Angeles - Westwood7991477611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*3041841736100
Los Angeles - Wilmington252544702951
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center162332353978
Los Angeles - Winnetka219942462956
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills162223833653
Unincorporated - Acton1191493338
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce61146700
Unincorporated - Altadena103023612046
Unincorporated - Anaverde48318300
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest864300
Unincorporated - Arcadia1501879338
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont212049953480
Unincorporated - Athens Village372759612245
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights4055978459
Unincorporated - Azusa7854930744
Unincorporated - Bassett94563781067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon161491193
Unincorporated - Bradbury874071926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country2433144113
Unincorporated - Castaic*24278926518
Unincorporated - Cerritos29494000
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2839894570
Unincorporated - Covina7234299954
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)5013812430
Unincorporated - Del Aire1032345246
Unincorporated - Del Rey9283000
Unincorporated - Del Sur431781141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands983931140
Unincorporated - Duarte2866459490
Unincorporated - East Covina9273600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1713231119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster2175400
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles90697240129103
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1121749231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez917599018118
Unincorporated - East Whittier138260100
Unincorporated - El Camino Village2222525334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1696300
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone486575196093
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora19287900
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights165129521934
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne93369900
Unincorporated - Hi Vista12109300
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons584108171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose3491763315
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights10147900
Unincorporated - La Rambla97467515723
Unincorporated - La Verne*55269600
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1422008342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes11164700
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles4703617431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor332009161
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox10304569731
Unincorporated - Leona Valley28159900
Unincorporated - Littlerock1443581125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills32246700
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom146409100
Unincorporated - Llano10114000
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey126133900
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia104268000
Unincorporated - Newhall361636400
Unincorporated - North Lancaster484007183
Unincorporated - North Whittier341407910120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel55122921979
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale29344400
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula7112700
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano311585151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village57920800
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona231187152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill35327351293
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1144284138
Unincorporated - Roosevelt30322200
Unincorporated - Rosewood503888178
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena504191184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez1564641130
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights109721502039
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon335000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills121359992099
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1573700
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island371385800
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*187100415
Unincorporated - Saugus503225800
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country14393300
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley9197800
Unincorporated - South El Monte129718700
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel292330010113
Unincorporated - South Whittier286748414068
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley22281700
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch3161507314
Unincorporated - Sun Village2714490350
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village76586400
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain2112672121
Unincorporated - Val Verde1223687130
Unincorporated - Valencia652116133
Unincorporated - Valinda123953011251
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills2311985326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park988612017105
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley746300
Unincorporated - West Carson642290750226
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth1833300
Unincorporated - West LA5658822210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley5956050441
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2921343221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos151156122074
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills13100000
Unincorporated - Westhills22262200
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms105285100
Unincorporated - Whittier1002643379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows54166700
Unincorporated - Willowbrook207559432674
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1742887117
- Under Investigation50108
As of 8:00pm 11/30/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles485995044969651332
Unincorporated - Anaverde22145914171508
Unincorporated - Athens Village57116412374897
City of San Fernando2611060104424612
Los Angeles - Pacoima785102099376979
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square429219314559
Los Angeles - Arleta33096092234370
Los Angeles - Downtown26596390827507
City of Cudahy22090490624347
Los Angeles - Sylmar74290187682398
City of Commerce11386586413069
City of Palmdale1321831832158968
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills16380680320221
Unincorporated - Willowbrook26977080234913
City of Bell Gardens33477579243071
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos21379178426925
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley787937819835
City of Baldwin Park60779177776769
City of Pico Rivera50177977364284
Los Angeles - Van Nuys71977277393194
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove27180376433766
Unincorporated - Bassett11678376014817
Los Angeles - Reseda58876775976617
Los Angeles - Central29274975438992
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone48575075364705
Unincorporated - North Whittier647667488360

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles485995044969651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills4019222620883
City of Alhambra24928729486724
City of Arcadia9616616957754
City of Artesia9456050316795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa27154255350040
City of Baldwin Park60779177776769
City of Bell22361460036332
City of Bell Gardens33477579243071
City of Bellflower37448147777735
City of Beverly Hills12235337534520
City of Bradbury2187257^1069
City of Burbank453423406107180
City of Calabasas5522622924323
City of Carson32334434993846
City of Cerritos10020020750067
City of Claremont13135938436484
City of Commerce11386586413069
City of Compton62862962599904
City of Covina24950850649032
City of Cudahy22090490624347
City of Culver City13032634039865
City of Diamond Bar13623621957515
City of Downey805705691114263
City of Duarte8237239722016
City of El Monte718612605117269
City of El Segundo2011912016786
City of Gardena20132833561310
City of Glendale895433434206493
City of Glendora23444345452764
City of Hawaiian Gardens7953852714676
City of Hawthorne39043944188787
City of Hermosa Beach4824423319670
City of Hidden Hills3159109^1890
City of Huntington Park38464663459484
City of Industry920592000^437
City of Inglewood476419417113582
City of Irwindale9617651^1459
City of La Canada Flintridge2512118220693
City of La Habra Heights23744^5455
City of La Mirada18336938749599
City of La Puente25562761740697
City of La Verne14443343833282
City of Lakewood23929729380362
City of Lancaster988611601161570
City of Lawndale14141940333614
City of Lomita3315916820729
City of Lynwood50770470872047
City of Malibu2015419312961
City of Manhattan Beach5515316035999
City of Maywood15555355228049
City of Monrovia13635136838800
City of Montebello42666266764375
City of Monterey Park17528129162262
City of Norwalk663616601107622
City of Palmdale1321831832158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates17126200^13522
City of Paramount38067866456023
City of Pico Rivera50177977364284
City of Pomona1142732725155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4911512942747
City of Redondo Beach13920220768697
City of Rolling Hills210383^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates9111137^8113
City of Rosemead22941441255350
City of San Dimas16146644734516
City of San Fernando2611060104424612
City of San Gabriel20449845840954
City of San Marino1183109^13277
City of Santa Clarita1003455460220424
City of Santa Fe Springs10657757618364
City of Santa Monica28931329992446
City of Sierra Madre3229131610989
City of Signal Hill3529730911797
City of South El Monte15172370620885
City of South Gate72373773298155
City of South Pasadena5420721926053
City of Temple City9826926036455
City of Torrance275184195149268
City of Vernon314351509^209
City of Walnut9029528730532
City of West Covina514475466108235
City of West Hollywood15642242636951
City of Westlake Village89667^8360
City of Whittier57465764187432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie455495198202
Los Angeles - Alsace6955453412445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights312092^2502
Los Angeles - Arleta33096092234370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village7047748814666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills8828329231125
Los Angeles - Bel Air11131149^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest2721627312525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2619722613173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights63272771886884
Los Angeles - Brentwood9029127630955
Los Angeles - Brookside1172291^581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning324494317121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park38959659465289
Los Angeles - Carthay4531342614363
Los Angeles - Central29274975438992
Los Angeles - Century City2620321812792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove27180376433766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth20455060237061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills283053839171
Los Angeles - Chinatown435365928021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran5235735414553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park4227727115153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District5338339813829
Los Angeles - Crestview3833436411368
Los Angeles - Del Rey10133734529936
Los Angeles - Downtown26596390827507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock18045547239589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood14449248129287
Los Angeles - Echo Park6142841114256
Los Angeles - El Sereno28167267441808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park223853705712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley4140340410171
Los Angeles - Encino17037641945172
Los Angeles - Exposition10301281^3326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park23652550244917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights8222217^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square505735978721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone34372372847445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park13442442731604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3734437010764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills34459159358191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows13562862921505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3218819117039
Los Angeles - Harbor City8930630929070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway17239438643600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines28373^2409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights8144944418035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park19852253737935
Los Angeles - Highland Park30462861648391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown6748347313870
Los Angeles - Hollywood27440135868254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills10134339129434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park7827327828541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park506196078073
Los Angeles - Koreatown16732331251693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square429219314559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa22753853542206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace8665563013133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park5737438415235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights21164763332597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia364494108025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh8730730128343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo10319362^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood15349355^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz7233338721608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square252933318536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon4128156^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista10123826042471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula8183274^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose39250549877696
Los Angeles - Mid-city5234633915030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile5027825817985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills17673072324124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington11246447124145
Los Angeles - North Hills42569067261575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood948626601151421
Los Angeles - Northridge30443642169797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades3817828421291
Los Angeles - Pacoima785102099376979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands8208249^3846
Los Angeles - Palms11426028543877
Los Angeles - Panorama City54772771375250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea3122817713580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union21350950241842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey10313360^3196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista19174160^10947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch10429230035588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park17259300^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square8288265^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda58876775976617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch347337184636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village10237246^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro21127028178038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills245405764442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks25629332787254
Los Angeles - Silverlake16838140644083
Los Angeles - South Carthay2321725010595
Los Angeles - South Park23160962737961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village306546174584
Los Angeles - Studio City5825829822440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley34064863552483
Los Angeles - Sunland7938739120408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square115579^647
Los Angeles - Sylmar74290187682398
Los Angeles - Tarzana15550251930876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry22958055839482
Los Angeles - Thai Town333363039809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake232643368704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace6459434^1306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods7377333^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga10036035427810
Los Angeles - University Hills10292269^3429
Los Angeles - University Park12043750827456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen17959659130016
Los Angeles - Valley Village7429931824720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys71977277393194
Los Angeles - Venice10129837033885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls10259358917200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square557187107657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista27466567041186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central35067367151998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park597026818399
Los Angeles - View Heights6162146^3694
Los Angeles - Watts24156560842674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square16326341^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams14853654127630
Los Angeles - West Hills10425731140545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles11129529337636
Los Angeles - West Vernon29154253053644
Los Angeles - Westchester11221720451603
Los Angeles - Westlake25242541859355
Los Angeles - Westwood16229923454109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District18150147936129
Los Angeles - Wilmington28750849856487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center16332531750170
Los Angeles - Winnetka30759359451786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills22032334768055
Unincorporated - Acton14176204^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce13313318^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena11626626643620
Unincorporated - Anaverde22145914171508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest0001245
Unincorporated - Arcadia232883177981
Unincorporated - Athens Village57116412374897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont18543644542442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights426206016775
Unincorporated - Azusa10666666815923
Unincorporated - Bassett11678376014817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon6559477^1073
Unincorporated - Bradbury4370465^108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country344404797728
Unincorporated - Castaic14252251927191
Unincorporated - Cerritos2341358^587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont114285^702
Unincorporated - Covina10361261216819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)5944945813144
Unincorporated - Del Aire12273272^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey618872607^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur6248207^2415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands16642598^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte265875554428
Unincorporated - East Covina2608899^329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada224163755292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles907724719125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena8125124^6403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez11071973415308
Unincorporated - East Whittier11207214^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village242732668791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake5301449^1661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone48575075364705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora3455464^660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights21638641055926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne14557547^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista2182225^1098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons4283225^1412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose5326827219801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights114888^676
Unincorporated - La Rambla7337343^2075
Unincorporated - La Verne3147217^2040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights18255312^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes1150125^668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles6247749512994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor212280^1643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox12957260422542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley2114104^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock225475194021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills6463463^1297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom17476497^3569
Unincorporated - Llano3342175^877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey202132629411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia6155128^3881
Unincorporated - Newhall2909897^220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster1512521225^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier647667488360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel7531232424036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale2238259^842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula2322603^621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano3153166^1956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village812921261^619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona2103301^1938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill5139539812906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez16601618^2661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1010741182^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood4311313^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena9754925^1193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez10298283^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights16933133151022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon111796^858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills16380680320221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual14977^2035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon000308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island2749620^267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains19102120^18621
Unincorporated - Saugus851613996^155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country25621383^356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley2440523^455
Unincorporated - South El Monte17947911^1795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel404524798848
Unincorporated - South Whittier34658457659222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley4512504^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch6028629320966
Unincorporated - Sun Village426967116036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village9694712^1296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain16060^1658
Unincorporated - Val Verde9272319^3309
Unincorporated - Valencia8260345^3072
Unincorporated - Valinda16570670723371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills3227530011635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park9760161116143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley0001511
Unincorporated - West Carson6830832222086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA3315189^952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley787937819835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2147154^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos21379178426925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills0001300
Unincorporated - Westhills1113111303^839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms19516512^3683
Unincorporated - Whittier16423420^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows21666710657^12
Unincorporated - Willowbrook26977080234913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn14232233^6027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A Step in The Right DirectionWinnetka, CA030
2Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA200
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA210
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA12285
5Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA350
6Alden Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA410
7All Valley Congregate Living, Inc.Granada Hills, CA141
8Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA220
9Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA1681
10Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA195110
11Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA4134
12Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA110
13Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA520
14Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA30622
15Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA32150
16Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent Hospital (1)Bellflower, CA417322
17Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent Hospital (2)Bellflower, CA120
18Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA040
19Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA330
20Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA130
21Beverly West Healthcare/Miracle MileLos Angeles, CA020
22Blue Eagle VillasLos Angeles, CA250
23Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA14226
24Brier Oak On SunsetLos Angeles, CA220
25Brightwater Guest HomeTorrance, CA352
26Brookdale Chatsworth Assisted LivingChatsworth, CA241
27Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA8196
28Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA030
29Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA540
30Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA195412
31Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA211
32California Mentor Meadcliff HomeDiamond Bar, CA110
33California Mission Inn - Residential CareRosemead, CA210
34California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA010
35California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA762000
36Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
37Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA980
38Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA11381
39Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA16302
40Care Source Congregative LivingGranada Hills, CA320
41Carrie Board and CarePanorama City, CA251
42Carrie's Care VillaNorth Hollywood, CA250
43Carson Senior Assisted Living and Memory CareCarson, CA030
44Casa Colina Hospital Transitional Living CenterPomona, CA420
45Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA120
46Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA1120
47Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA23560
48Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA391301
49Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA110
50Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA890
51Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA1060
52Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA13291
53Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA2100
54Clear View Convalescent CenterGardena, CA540
55Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA18383
56Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA13460
57Country Club NorthLos Angeles, CA400
58Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA010
59Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA22293
60Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA080
61Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA010
62Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA451
63DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA320
64Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA310
65Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA17401
66Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
67Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA17561
68Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA16261
69Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA212
70Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA304310
71Eggleston Youth CenterWest Covina, CA310
72Eisenberg Center Jewish HomeReseda, CA200
73El Monte Convalescent Hospital (1)El Monte, CA366326
74El Monte Convalescent Hospital (2)El Monte, CA020
75El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA620
76Elwyn California Rancho LindoCovina, CA330
77Elwyn Larrylyn HouseWhittier, CA030
78Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA110
79Exodus RecoveryLos Angeles, CA200
80FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1774310
81Fidelity Health CareEl Monte, CA040
82Fine Gold ManorNorth Hollywood, CA400
83Five AcresAltadena, CA250
84Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA9111
85Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA8235
86Fred Brown Recovery CenterSan Pedro, CA240
87Garden of PalmsWest Hollywood, CA241
88Gerelyn Pediatric CareWest Covina, CA130
89Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA252513
90Glendale CarehomeGlendale, CA110
91Glendale Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA540
92Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124015
93Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA8264
94Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA508213
95Good Shepherd Health Care Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA3141
96Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA310
97Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA28554
98Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA410
99Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA30543
100Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA210
101Harlan ResidenceBaldwin Park, CA010
102Haynes Family of ProgramsLa Verne, CA400
103Healthy Living Residential ProgramSanta Clarita, CA700
104Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA3110
105Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA4120
106Hillsman ShelterLos Angeles, CA0130
107Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA22698
108Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA7142
109Home Sweet Home LALos Angeles, CA110
110Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA021
111Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA510
112Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA120
113Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA1220
114Inclusion Specialized Program - Manor HomeHawthorne, CA520
115Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA871
116Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA210
117J&t Home CareCarson, CA310
118Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA15110
119Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA760
120Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA11307
121Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA020
122Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA210
123La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
124La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA430
125Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA530
126Le Bleu ChateauBurbank, CA320
127Little Sisters of The Poor (RCFE)San Pedro, CA400
128Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA447616
129Lonestar Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA12230
130Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
131Louise House 2Palmdale, CA030
132Lynwood Healthcare CenterLynwood, CA020
133MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA430
134MSJI Home in San DimasSan Dimas, CA120
135Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA230
136Maple Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA3141
137Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA28531
138Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA460
139Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA16296
140Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1337185
141Merrill Gardens at West CovinaWest Covina, CA130
142Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA242090
143Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA790
144Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA571
145Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA030
146Monte Cedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA520
147Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA6200
148Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA510
149Mother Gertrude Home Assisted LivingSan Fernando, CA8267
150Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
151Mountview Assisted Living, Memory Care UnitMontrose, CA8251
152Neurorestorative CaliforniaLa Habra Heights, CA110
153New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA250
154North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA9013891
155Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA1020
156Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA19331
157Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA420
158Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA11190
159Olive Branch Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA030
160Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
161Open Arms House of HopeLos Angeles, CA020
162Optimist Youth Homes and Family ServicesLos Angeles, CA200
163Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA790
164Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
165Parker Homes Adult Residential FacilityRowland Heights, CA140
166Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA210
167Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA202110
168Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA825232
169Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA550
170Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA410
171Project Six DD HomesNorth Hills, CA220
172Prospero HomesCovina, CA240
173Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA400
174Providence Little Company of Mary Sub Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA010
175Providence Little Company of Mary Transitional Care CenterTorrance, CA010
176Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA010
177Real Place Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA240
178Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA11151
179Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA26341
180Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA7101
181Rose Senior Care, Inc.Porter Ranch, CA210
182Royal BellinghamValley Village, CA270
183Royal Oaks (Assisted Living)Duarte, CA330
184Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA630
185Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA330
186SVS-WilmingtonWilmington, CA420
187Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA210
188Salvation Army Drug Rehab and StoreCanoga Park, CA1110
189San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA200
190San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA7160
191San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA20379
192Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA0210
193Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple City, CA200
194Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA17340
195Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA9353
196Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA041
197Sb Home, Inc.La Verne, CA450
198Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
199Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA11140
200Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA050
201Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA210
202Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA3151
203Sisters of Social ServicesEncino, CA241
204Sorrento in The DesertPalmdale, CA120
205St. John of God Retirement and Care Center (SNF)Los Angeles, CA520
206Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA200
207Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA321
208Studio Royale Retirement Home Assisted LivingCulver City, CA9173
209Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA360
210Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8512122
211Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA210
212Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA330
213Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA300
214Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA210
215TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA13110
216Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA320
217The BungalowPasadena, CA460
218The Care Center On Hazeltine (Previsouly Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA25240
219The Commons at Woodland Hills (Assisted Living)Woodland Hills, CA210
220The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA31371
221The Gardens at Park BalboaVan Nuys, CA130
222The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA1051
223The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA280
224The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA11262
225The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA420
226The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
227The Village at Sherman Oaks Memory Care UnitSherman Oaks, CA410
228Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA35418
229Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
230Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1847743
231United Cerebral Palsy of LASylmar, CA640
232Valley View Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA300
233Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA111
234Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA151
235Victory HomesLa Puente, CA2100
236Victory Outreach - LALos Angeles, CA1200
237Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
238View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA620
239View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA210
240Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
241Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA300
242Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA7812916
243West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9174
244West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA221
245West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA010
246West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA13297
247Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
248Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA13301
249Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA287510
250Whittier Nursing and Wellness Center, Inc.Whittier, CA210
251Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA150
252Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA010
253Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA120
254Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA361521
255Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA330
256Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA183210
Total25728060388
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 90023370
399 Cents Store #635270 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002730
4ACME Furniture18895 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174870
5Accelerate Worship Center363 S Park Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176650
6Accurate Manufacturing Company6641 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 9120150
7Ace Air Manufacturing, Inc.1430 W 135th St, Gardena, CA, 9024930
8Aero Chrome Plating14660 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140250
9Airnamic, Inc.801 Western Ave, Glendale, CA, 91201250
10Alpha Aviation Components16772 Schoenborn St, North Hills, CA, 9134350
11Alpha Romero Maserati of Van Nuys5711 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401360
12Alta Dena Dairy17637 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744200
13Amazon Bookstore, Los Cerritos - JFN3239 Los Cerritos Mall Ste C03, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
14Amazon DPS14187 Temple City Blvd, El Monte, CA, 91731220
15America's Job Centers of California5301 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002240
16American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342210
17Andrew Lauren Surfaces13220 Cambridge St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
18Anheuser Busch15420 Cobalt St, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
19Antelope Valley Foundation646 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
20Arcadia, Inc. Steel Windows Department2301 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
21Armorcast Products Company9140 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
22BDR Industries820 E Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA, 93535100
23BHJ USA, LLC5100 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
24Bay Center Foods, Sanitation Crew29125 Avenue Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 91355140
25Bellis Steel Company8740 Vanalden Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132430
26Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746810
27Big 52401 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024580
28Binder Metal Products14909 S Broadway, Gardena, CA, 9024890
29Block By Block221 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021030
30Borray's Plastics MFG, Inc.10616 Pioneer Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067070
31Brentwood Originals20639 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 9081040
32Bruin Cafe, UCLA350 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
33Burger King Monrovia354 W Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101640
34C&G Plastics12729 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
35CBS Radford Studios Stage 144024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 9160470
36CBS Radford Studios Stage 44024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604110
37CEMCO263 N Covina Ln, La Puente, CA, 91746120
38CR Creative Services1400 Calzona St, Los Angeles, CA, 90023160
39CR Laurence (CRL)2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 9005850
40CVS Workman2419 Workman St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003160
41CW Cole (DBA, Cole Lighting)2560 Rosemead Blvd, South El Monte, CA, 9173340
42California Bear Credit Union300 S Spring St, #1215, Los Angeles, CA, 9001330
43California DMV - Arleta14400 Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA, 9133130
44California DMV - El Monte4000 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173170
45California DMV - West Covina800 S Glendora Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179050
46California Highway Patrol West Valley5825 De Soto Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367150
47Caltrans - Maintenance Yard 35660 Reseda Blvd, Tarzana, CA, 9135660
48Caltrans -Silverlake2133 Riverside Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003930
49Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
50Chabalitas Restaurant10767 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 9133130
51Chevrolet, George17000 Lakewood Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070660
52Chevron Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
53City of South Gate Police Department8620 California Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028050
54Classic Beverage of Southern California120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174680
55Command Packing3840 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058100
56Commercial Meat Company7820 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066060
57Concorde Battery Corp2009 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 91790230
58Contessa Premium Food5970 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058160
59Corn Maiden Foods24201 Frampton Ave, Harbor City, CA, 90710120
60Cosmetic Lab, Inc.11933 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 90241100
61CrossFit Whittier12217 Philadelphia St, Whittier, CA, 9060141
62Crothall Healthcare Laundry and Linen Services14710 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 9063850
63Day-Lee Foods, Inc.13055 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670140
64Dimetri Gardikas14811 Marquardt Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670200
65Domino's Pizza - North Hollywood5166 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160130
66Enterprise Rent-A-Car Signal Hill2750 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
67Everson Spice2667 Gundry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075580
68Fashion Nova Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670340
69FedEx Ground Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 9100690
70FedEx Ground City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9178970
71Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058380
72Food 4 Less #3148530 Tobias Ave, Panorama City, CA, 9140260
73Food 4 Less #3632750 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003350
74Forever 213880 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003170
75Forever 21 - Montebello1800 Montebello Town Ctr, Montebello, CA, 9064030
76Forrest Machining, Inc.27756 Avenue Mentry, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355210
77Foxburg Productions LLC4000 Warner Blvd, Suite 2250, Burbank, CA, 9152250
78Fujimura Accountancy Corporation (CPA Office)16500 S Western Ave, Unit 102, Gardena, CA, 9024730
79G.A. Gertmenian & Sons6195 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
80Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006670
81Georg Fischer Signet LLC3401 Aero Jet Ave, El Monte, CA, 91731170
82Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040120
83Glen Air1211 Air Way, Glendale, CA, 91201110
84Glenn E Thomas Dodge Chrysler Jeep2100 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
85Good American3125 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001640
86Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135250
87Greenlane Holdings (Vape/Smoking Supplies/Accessories)1111 W Artesia Blvd, Compton, CA, 9022030
88Greystar Management Co. #11000 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001760
89Greystar Management Co. #24735 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140360
90H Mart Logistics, Inc.11966 Washington Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060650
91Hanson Rivet13241 Weidner St, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
92Harley-Davidson of Glendale3717 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 9120430
93Harvest Farms Plant B45000 Yucca Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534170
94Hawthorne Police Department12501 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025040
95Hollander Sleep Products8500 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660110
96Hollywood Family Source Center (Volunteers of America of Los Angeles)1075 N Western Ave, Suite 110, Los Angeles, CA, 9002940
97Home Depot - North Hollywood #661311600 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 9160560
98Home Depot - Panorama City #66447870 Van Nuys Blvd, Panorama City, CA, 9140240
99Honda, Culver City9055 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023270
100Housing Authority of Los Angeles (HACLA) - Nickerson Gardens1590 E 114th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005950
101Howmet Aerospace #23000 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505120
102Hyundai, Downey7550 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 9024160
103IBEW Local 116023 Garfield Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004030
104IOG Products9737 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
105ITI Resource1000 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 9050240
106Iglesia Bautista Hollydale12160 Utah Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028012
107Imperfect Foods, Walnut351 Cheryl Ln, Walnut, CA, 91789110
108Infiniti of Valencia24055 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135580
109Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248140
110International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs #19211 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670100
111International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs #211211 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
112Interstate McBee California13137 Arctic Cir, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
113JC Sales2600 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
114JCPenney, Antelope Valley Mall1131 W Rancho Vista Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355130
115Jack in The Box #53091799 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA, 9353540
116Jarrow Industries12246 Hawkins St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
117Jewish Family Service of LA330 N Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003640
118Jiffy Lube9901 State St, Lynwood, CA, 9026240
119Justice Design Group405 E Euclid Ave, Compton, CA, 9022290
120K 1 Packaging Group17989 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174830
121Kaiser Aluminum6250 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004050
122Killer Merch9505 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
123King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501120
124LA Airforce Base482 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
125LA City Parks - The Kleimer Building3900 Chevy Chase Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003970
126LA City Planning201 N Figueroa St, 1460 5th Fl Rm 525, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
127LA County DCFS - Glendora725 S Grand Ave, Glendora, CA, 9174090
128LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067080
129LA County DPSS - South Special17600 B Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90221150
130LA County Department of Medical Examiner - Coroner1104 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003360
131LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170660
132LA County Department of Parks and Recreation - Alhambra1000 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
133LA County Fire Department - Batallion 15 - Fire Station 183, 184, 1851980 W Orange Grove Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176850
134LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 287733 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA, 9060230
135LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 3930 S Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002250
136LA County Registrar-Recorder12400 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065090
137LA County Sheriff's Department - Crescenta Valley Station4554 Briggs Ave, La Crescenta, CA, 9121440
138LAFD Fire Station 111819 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005740
139LAFD Fire Station 371090 Veteran Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
140LAFD Fire Station 944470 Coliseum St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
141LAPD Ahmanson Recruit Training Center #25651 W Manchester Ave, Westchester, CA, 9004590
142LAPD Central Community Police Station251 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014140
143LAPD Newton Community Police Station3400 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90011190
144LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006540
145LAPD Pacific Community Police Station12312 Culver Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006630
146LAPD Security Services100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012120
147LAPD Southwest Community Police Station1546 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006290
148LAPD Topanga Community Police Station21501 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA, 9130430
149LAWA Police7303 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
150LAX Terminal 5 - Total Airport Services (TAS)500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
151La Mesa at Le Jardin1430 N Cahuenga Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 9002860
152Lake Balboa Lifeguard Station6300 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9131630
153Langer’s Deli704 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057110
154Law Offices of Steffanie Stelnick28001 Smyth Dr, Ste 101, Valencia, CA, 9135540
155Law Offices of Todd L Melnik20920 Warner Center Ln, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
156Lazy Dog Rest1440 Plaza Dr, West Covina, CA, 9179050
157Lexus of Cerritos18800 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
158Lincare21821 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131140
159Los Amigos Restaurant2825 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150540
160Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001251
161Los Angeles Football Club Performance Center5401 Paseo Rancho Castilla, Los Angeles, CA, 9003230
162Los Angeles Motor Cars, Inc.2025 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90007110
163Lot 17 Trailer, UCLA305 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
164MCI Foods, Inc.13013 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
165Marathon Petroleum2350 E 223rd St, Carson, CA, 9081040
166Mariak Industries675 W Manville St, Compton, CA, 9022040
167Matt Construction10889 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002430
168McDonald's #193753160 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706120
169McDonald's #2556511240 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
170McDonald’s #556214024 Osborne St, Arleta, CA, 9133130
171MedReach Ambulance1303 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 9022050
172Metropolitan Courthouse1945 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000730
173Michaels Distribution Center (1)3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 9353690
174Michaels Distribution Center (2)3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 93536120
175Milli Part, Inc.412 W Carter Dr, Glendora, CA, 9174030
176Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022690
177Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140240
178Mohawk Western Plastics1496 Arrow Hwy, La Verne, CA, 91750110
179Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004580
180Moss & Company Property Management - Zelzah Court Apartments9810 Zelzah Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132540
181Motor Car Parts of America2929 California St, Torrance, CA, 90503290
182NBC Universal Stage 13900 Lankershim Boulevard, Stage 1, Building 2230, Studio City, CA, 91604110
183NOVA Ortho-Med, Inc.1470 Beachey Pl, Carson, CA, 9074670
184National Notary Association9350 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311200
185National Rent A Car (Enterprise)9020 Aviation Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 9030160
186Netflix - Epic Building5901 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002840
187Nordstrom #322300 Los Cerritos Mall, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
188Northeast Valley Health Center - Call Center531 5th St, Suite A, San Fernando, CA, 9134050
189Northrop Grumman (Carpentry Department)1 Space Park Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027840
190Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 935501260
191Novacap LLC25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135550
192Numero Uno Markets East Jefferson701 E Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001160
193OnTrac Shipping - Commerce5959 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 9004060
194Onstage Dance Center11711 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 9024112
195Organic By Nature2610 Homestead Pl, Compton, CA, 9022050
196PRC Restoration, Inc.23839 Banning Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074590
197Pacific Vista Landscape22777 Lyons Ave, Suite 212, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321120
198Packaging Corporation of America4240 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005850
199Panda Express #25218315 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135240
200Pankow Construction8899 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90048130
201Papa Cantella’s Sausage3341 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 90058180
202Paramount Studios - Family Reunion5515 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
203Park Hospitality1538 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
204Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 9022070
205Pomona Police Department490 W Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176650
206Porsche South Bay14610 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025040
207Power Property Management8885 Venice Blvd, Suite 205, Los Angeles, CA, 9003460
208Quality Seafood130 International Boardwalk, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027760
209RH Peterson Co.14724 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746490
210RTI Services2836 Vail Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004070
211Rainbow Services453 W 7th St, San Pedro, CA, 9073150
212Rancho Foods, Inc.2528 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
213Red Rock Secured898 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Suite 440, El Segundo, CA, 9024560
214Ritz Flooring, Inc.14909 Calvert St, Van Nuys, CA, 9141130
215Robinson Helicopter Company2901 Airport Dr, Torrance, CA, 9050580
216Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060190
217S & A Property Solution6747 Odessa Ave, #103 , Van Nuys, CA, 9140650
218Sacred Heart Catholic Church565 W Kettering St, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
219Safran Passenger Solutions1500 Glenn Curtiss St, Carson, CA, 9074680
220San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342140
221Santa Monica Fire Department - Administrative Building333 Olympic Dr, 2nd Floor, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
222Satco120 Kansas St, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
223Saunders Midwest NUPLA LLC11912 Sheldon St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
224Sea Win, Inc.526 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90013120
225Sectran Security7633 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
226See’s Candy, Inc. (Manufacturing)3423 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016120
227Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91504280
228Shutters On The Beach1 Pico Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040560
229Sierra Auto Cars, Inc.1450 S Shamrock Ave, Monrovia, CA, 9101650
230Signal Products, Inc.4270 S Maywood Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
231Smiles and Tears Foster Agency925 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176740
232Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900583250
233Snyder Langston - SP7 Apartments519 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014230
234Soderberg Manufacturing20821 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 9178960
235Solevy Co.29017 Avenue Penn, Valencia, CA, 91355280
236Soul Cycle820 S Pacific Coast Hwy, 106, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
237Southwest Airlines, Hollywood Burbank Airport2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 9150590
238Space Corporation1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025030
239Space-Lok13306 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024990
240Spears Manufacturing Company15853 Olden St, Sylmar, CA, 9134280
241Square-H Brands, Inc.2731 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 90058140
242Staples #1499 Koreatown3223 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
243Star Nail / Cuccio29120 Avenue Paine, Valencia, CA, 9135550
244Starbucks Pomona2101 Murchison Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176850
245Street Maintenance Division4206 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003750
246Subway4954 Van Nuys Blvd, 107, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140330
247Sutter Street Manufacturing21700 Baker Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 917891320
248TEC Equipment14800 Firestone Blvd, La Mirada, CA, 9063840
249Tanarack Studios8615 Tamarack Ave, Sun Valley, CA, 91352170
250The Bicycle Hotel & Casino888 Bicycle Casino Dr, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020160
251The Foam Shop9667 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311120
252The Habit Burger Grill - Downey8619 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 9024140
253The Habit Burger Grill - Echo Park2134 W Sunset Blvd, A, Los Angeles, CA, 9002630
254The Habit Burger Grill - South Gate4791 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028040
255The MS Rouse Company1611 Kona Dr, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220100
256The Orsini/DHP Property Management Corp550 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
257The Study at Headrick, UCLA250 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002441
258Time Tec Watch Service Center635 S Hill St, #209, Los Angeles, CA, 9001450
259Todd Memorial Chapel570 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176750
260Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073140
261Toll Group2401 E Pacific Coast Hwy, Wilmington, CA, 9074470
262Total Transportation Services18735 S Ferris Pl, Compton, CA, 90220170
263Totex Manufacturing, Inc.3050 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
264Toyota of Culver City9077 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232250
265Toyota of North Hollywood4110 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91602110
266Toyota, Frontier23621 Creekside Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135580
267Trader Joes #2526130 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160650
268Trader Joes #53103 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120770
269Truman House Tavern911 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134070
270UCLA Campus Police (UCPD)601 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009570
271USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074570
272Universal Waste Systems10120 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028060
273VCA Lakewood Animal Hospital Cerritos10701 South St, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
274Valencia Water Treatment Facility Construction Site28185 The Old Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135560
275Valero Refinery1651 Alameda St, Wilmington, CA, 9074480
276Vallarta Supermarket #89136 Sepulveda Blvd, North Hills, CA, 9134340
277Vernon Sales, Inc.2788 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
278Victory Outreach Church4160 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006540
279Vista Sotheby's International Realty16 Malaga Cove Plz, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, 9027440
280Waconah Construction218 Stepney St, Inglewood, CA, 9030240
281Walker Design, Inc.11926 Allegheny St, Sun Valley, CA, 9135230
282Washington Dog and Cat Hospital1692 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000730
283WebCor General Contractor9000 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90048300
284Wells Fargo Bank - West Covina Heights2322 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179230
285Wenzlau Engineering2950 E Harcourt St, Compton, CA, 9022160
286Wesley Real Estate Group941 S Osage Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030130
287West Adams Radiator4928 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
288Westlake Financial Services29851 Agoura Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 9130140
289Wilshire La Jolla Apartments-Gilbane Building Construction6401 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90048130
290Woodpecker Cabinets21512 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
291Woodward HRT, Inc.25200 Rye Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355160
292YMI Jeanswear1155 S Boyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002350
293Zara3306 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 9121030
Total29787

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter030
2Abundant Blessings From Above 332Homeless Shelter030
3American MotelHotel Motel210
4Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter100
5Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter2160
6Canby HouseHomeless Shelter040
7Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter100
8Cheviot Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
9CloverfieldHomeless Shelter100
10Connections For WomenHomeless Shelter010
11Connections For Women 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Connections For Women Colden AveHomeless Shelter050
13Connections For Women Main StreetHomeless Shelter010
14Encampment - ArletaHomeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Arleta #2Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Central LA #15Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Central LA #17Homeless Encampment010
18Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Central LA #19Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - ComptonHomeless Encampment020
22Encampment - Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Echo Park #2Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Lincoln Heights #3Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - North HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
27Encampment - PacoimaHomeless Encampment010
28Encampment - Pacoima #2Homeless Encampment010
29Encampment - Panorama CityHomeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Sierra VistaHomeless Encampment010
31Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
32Encampment - South LA #6Homeless Encampment010
33Encampment - West LA #3Homeless Encampment010
34First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter100
35Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter010
36Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter100
37Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter010
38Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter010
39Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter670
40Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter500
41Iglesia Pentecostal Unida International ShelterHomeless Shelter010
42Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
43Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center300
44JWCH Recuperative Care Program - Bell ShelterRecuperative Care Center200
45Jovenes - NorwalkHomeless Shelter010
46Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter200
47LA Family Housing - The CampusHomeless Service Provider100
48Las Americas HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
49Luz En El PensamientoHomeless Shelter120
50Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
51Ministerio Cristo Viene ShelterHomeless Shelter030
52Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter100
53Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
54Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StHomeless Shelter010
55Ms. Hazel's House - Ruthelen StreetHomeless Shelter100
56National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center110
57New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter370
58New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter100
59Olympia HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
60PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter030
61PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
62PATH - MadisonHomeless Shelter400
63Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
64Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter010
65Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
66Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing210
67S. Mark Taper Foundation Family Living CenterHomeless Shelter100
68Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter041
69Salvation Army Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter200
70Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
71Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter010
72Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
73Serenity Recuperative Care - ELARecuperative Care Center010
74Sprung Structure - LA Mission Parking LotHomeless Shelter010
75St. Joseph Center Bread & Roses CafeHomeless Service Provider100
76St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church, North HollywoodHomeless Service Provider010
77Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
78The ArroyoHomeless Shelter300
79The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
80The Silver VillaHomeless Shelter100
81The T-HouseHomeless Shelter110
82Tyrone HouseHomeless Shelter010
83US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter140
84Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2220
85Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
86Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Mobile Showers HopeHomeless Service Provider700
87Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Mobile Showers MapleHomeless Service Provider700
88Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Outreach BeaconHomeless Service Provider700
89Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider100
90Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter020
91Weingart Center CafeHomeless Service Provider100
92Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
93Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter010
94XzaviersPlace LLC Transitional LivingHomeless Shelter010
Total941722
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alpine Recreation Center, LA City Parks & Rec “Safer at Parks”817 Yale St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
2Benjamin Franklin Elementary School - Day Care Program1610 Lake St, Glendale, CA, 9120122
3Blast Swim Team3201 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150514
4Boys & Girls Club LA Harbor - Port Site100 W 5th St, San Pedro, CA, 9073145
5Bright Elementary School, LAUSD1771 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001840
6Carlos Santana Arts Academy9301 Columbus Ave, North Hills, CA, 9134330
7Child’s World School6100 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA, 9131634
8Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
9Eastside High School3200 W Avenue J 8, Lancaster, CA, 9353550
10Green Meadows Recreation Center431 E 89th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000342
11Hill Point Montessori Preparatory School6601 Valley Circle Blvd, West Hills, CA, 9130723
12IT Department - Eastside Union School District44938 30th St E, Lancaster, CA, 9353530
13Independence Elementary School8435 Victoria Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028030
14It’s A Small World Child Care & Preschool44221 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 9353422
15KinderCare Learning Center17730 Rinaldi St, Granada Hills, CA, 9134446
16La Puente High School15615 Nelson Ave, La Puente, CA, 91744100
17Lakewood Child Development Center5225 Hayter Ave # A, Lakewood, CA, 9071230
18Lancaster SD Information Technology Services44711 Cedar Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
19Montessori School of Hacienda Heights15207 Los Robles Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174542
20Newhall School District Office25375 Orchard Village Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
21Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLA Gayley AveLos Angeles, CA052
22Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S. Figueroa StLos Angeles, CA223
23Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W. 27th St. NeighborhoodLos Angeles, CA05
24Our Lady of Grace School17720 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131612
25St. Matthias School7130 Cedar St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025531
26Temple Emanuel of Beverly Hills300 N Clark Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021150
27The Master’s University and Seminary21726 Placerita Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321611
28Thomas Starr King Middle School4201 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002940
29UCLA Athletics325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009504
30Victor Hodge Elementary School700 W 11th St, Azusa, CA, 9170240
31West Covina Dukes Baseball Club - Youth Baseball League350 S Citrus St, West Covina, CA, 91791010
32West Hollywood Children's Academy1030 N Vista St, West Hollywood, CA, 9004612
Total96142
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services