COVID-19 Locations & Demographics - LA County Department of Public Health

close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**22688
Deaths37
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 2311568
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*2199480
-- Long Beach91436
-- Pasadena20652
Deaths28122
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)26657
-- Long Beach1088
-- Pasadena377
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 462515
- 5 to 11176018
- 12 to 17178729
- 18 to 29510728
- 30 to 49713607
- 50 to 64369607
- 65 to 79140620
- over 8046200
- Under Investigation1456
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female1116097
- Male1022387
- Other871
- Under Investigation60125
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native3834
- Asian122688
- Black112289
- Hispanic/Latino1030081
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander11028
- White283133
- Other226588
- Under Investigation409839
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)117117
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native63
- Asian3427
- Black2399
- Hispanic/Latino14021
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander96
- White6397
- Other213
- Under Investigation41
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2614125172096
City of Alhambra1352215592226261
City of Arcadia630710920150260
City of Artesia33892017981482
City of Avalon50129200
City of Azusa1132822638145290
City of Baldwin Park1942625304355462
City of Bell1104230392130358
City of Bell Gardens1157726879126293
City of Bellflower1924524757224288
City of Beverly Hills67961968736104
City of Bradbury53495800
City of Burbank1828817063274256
City of Calabasas31751305335144
City of Carson2095322327277295
City of Cerritos67201342266132
City of Claremont48331324766181
City of Commerce*36892822742321
City of Compton2747827504295295
City of Covina1221224906186379
City of Cudahy80393301868279
City of Culver City594314908120301
City of Diamond Bar71611245194163
City of Downey2986426136336294
City of Duarte424619286108491
City of El Monte2687422917478408
City of El Segundo2318138091377
City of Gardena1320421536234382
City of Glendale3732818077749363
City of Glendora965818304214406
City of Hawaiian Gardens34582356227184
City of Hawthorne1914521563255287
City of Hermosa Beach2821143421261
City of Hidden Hills218115342106
City of Huntington Park1794830173194326
City of Industry2696155651144
City of Inglewood2511422111363320
City of Irwindale456312547480
City of La Canada Flintridge2337112941782
City of La Habra Heights1502750237
City of La Mirada848717111149300
City of La Puente1042825624137337
City of La Verne59221779370210
City of Lakewood1526018989140174
City of Lancaster*4136525602380235
City of Lawndale68042024260178
City of Lomita34701674048232
City of Lynwood*2037628282267371
City of Malibu16891303113100
City of Manhattan Beach4137114922056
City of Maywood83902991299353
City of Monrovia66031701889229
City of Montebello1611925039251390
City of Monterey Park915314701210337
City of Norwalk2726025329429399
City of Palmdale4346127339393247
City of Palos Verdes Estates124792221074
City of Paramount1565527944180321
City of Pico Rivera1750027223299465
City of Pomona4241027198521334
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4023941172168
City of Redondo Beach8211119525986
City of Rolling Hills16182993155
City of Rolling Hills Estates8049910899
City of Rosemead853315416171309
City of San Dimas*652018890104301
City of San Fernando87473554075305
City of San Gabriel588814377222542
City of San Marino109682551183
City of Santa Clarita4531720559316143
City of Santa Fe Springs51992831150272
City of Santa Monica1369114810200216
City of Sierra Madre12091100214127
City of Signal Hill2405203871193
City of South El Monte53662569377369
City of South Gate3095531537275280
City of South Pasadena31881223749188
City of Temple City487813381130357
City of Torrance1814912159257172
City of Vernon21910478500
City of Walnut37461226942138
City of West Covina2376521957316292
City of West Hollywood67431824849133
City of Westlake Village2282727112
City of Whittier1931922096293335
Los Angeles9583322369411075274
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie20672520118219
Los Angeles - Alsace28982328623185
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest61500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights511204246240
Los Angeles - Arleta1156133637128372
Los Angeles - Atwater Village29221992429198
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills60611947384270
Los Angeles - Bel Air120614308336
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest192115337756
Los Angeles - Beverlywood245018599430
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*2724731360334384
Los Angeles - Brentwood4519145992168
Los Angeles - Brookside81139412344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning15092119111154
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1664825499187286
Los Angeles - Carthay24031673081564
Los Angeles - Central1202630842144369
Los Angeles - Century City17911400116125
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1114032992115341
Los Angeles - Chatsworth76262057798264
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills127213870998
Los Angeles - Chinatown16072003517212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran32592239430206
Los Angeles - Country Club Park28951910586568
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District31342266337268
Los Angeles - Crestview23462063748422
Los Angeles - Del Rey49381649535117
Los Angeles - Downtown*95203460960218
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock730618455124313
Los Angeles - East Hollywood591420193136464
Los Angeles - Echo Park26941889724168
Los Angeles - El Sereno1089426057119285
Los Angeles - Elysian Park110319310588
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley21922155128275
Los Angeles - Encino84161863179175
Los Angeles - Exposition767230617210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park113422525194209
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights726201674111
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square24812844933378
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1604033808143301
Los Angeles - Glassell Park64982056164203
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place27232529736334
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1324522761208357
Los Angeles - Green Meadows69173216557265
Los Angeles - Hancock Park274116087741
Los Angeles - Harbor City56651948739134
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway98312254891209
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines38616023283
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights41352292873405
Los Angeles - Harvard Park1227332353114301
Los Angeles - Highland Park1061521936116240
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown34612495383598
Los Angeles - Hollywood132491941187127
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills4331147142792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park75002627898343
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park20362522018223
Los Angeles - Koreatown993619221132255
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square986216289197
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa101552406176180
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace38512932345343
Los Angeles - Leimert Park34382256625164
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights833825579200614
Los Angeles - Little Armenia191023801921146
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh51861829736127
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo8192614112383
Los Angeles - Longwood10902532510232
Los Angeles - Los Feliz30171396230139
Los Angeles - Manchester Square19992341817199
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon42013444132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista5838137463787
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula52612064246
Los Angeles - Melrose1624320906234301
Los Angeles - Mid-city27511830346306
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile28071560721117
Los Angeles - Mission Hills794832946135560
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington51602137168282
Los Angeles - North Hills1659826956166270
Los Angeles - North Hollywood3864425521413273
Los Angeles - Northridge1551122223200287
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2474116201570
Los Angeles - Pacoima2698435054253329
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands45711882126
Los Angeles - Palms65531493570160
Los Angeles - Panorama City2228229611301400
Los Angeles - Park La Brea17831313017
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1114226629254607
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey33810576131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista18531692712110
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch58031630651143
Los Angeles - Rancho Park110516845230
Los Angeles - Regent Square539193883108
Los Angeles - Reseda2063026926326425
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1162250655108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village68916296247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*1611120645144185
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills819184386135
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks1523617462128147
Los Angeles - Silverlake777517637131297
Los Angeles - South Carthay185417499657
Los Angeles - South Park1215632022116306
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village11662543643938
Los Angeles - Studio City36481625749218
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1587730252177337
Los Angeles - Sunland42372076170343
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square93143742309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*2804434035271329
Los Angeles - Tarzana64842100088285
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry886422451121306
Los Angeles - Thai Town17821816725255
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake137415786780
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace294225118613
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods2721463900
Los Angeles - Tujunga55702002984302
Los Angeles - University Hills58417031387
Los Angeles - University Park67522459265237
Los Angeles - Valley Glen73312442486287
Los Angeles - Valley Village49632007786348
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*2520427045378406
Los Angeles - Venice5465161282162
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls51112971565378
Los Angeles - Vermont Square25753362929379
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1278231035119289
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1762633897176338
Los Angeles - Victoria Park18462197914167
Los Angeles - View Heights600162437189
Los Angeles - Watts1329531155119279
Los Angeles - Wellington Square11212280811224
Los Angeles - West Adams688024900164594
Los Angeles - West Hills700417275126311
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles62231653557151
Los Angeles - West Vernon1685931428211393
Los Angeles - Westchester71881392962120
Los Angeles - Westlake1364522989327551
Los Angeles - Westwood7634141093157
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*1254934734122338
Los Angeles - Wilmington1564527697111197
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center1019620323142283
Los Angeles - Winnetka1256024254104201
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1181617362101148
Unincorporated - Acton12041510514176
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce649156085120
Unincorporated - Altadena67691551883190
Unincorporated - Anaverde2581710900
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest594739180
Unincorporated - Arcadia11831482316200
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont1182627864134316
Unincorporated - Athens Village18933865633674
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights18292699615221
Unincorporated - Azusa40752559249308
Unincorporated - Bassett39872690849331
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon12711836193
Unincorporated - Bradbury55509262523148
Unincorporated - Canyon Country211727394791
Unincorporated - Castaic*6212228462385
Unincorporated - Cerritos120204432341
Unincorporated - Charter Oak1500000
Unincorporated - Claremont74105415712
Unincorporated - Covina40262393749291
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)29202221523175
Unincorporated - Del Aire74917050368
Unincorporated - Del Rey73229561314
Unincorporated - Del Sur431178473124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands6292523110401
Unincorporated - Duarte12952924613294
Unincorporated - East Covina64194531304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada996188219170
Unincorporated - East Lancaster292543900
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles3964631649487389
Unincorporated - East Pasadena271423210156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez41932739157372
Unincorporated - East Whittier8621624610188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village15621776815171
Unincorporated - El Monte412827600
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1669994160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone2158833364242374
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora139210613455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights941016826108193
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway330000000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne512203663119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista9990162182
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons427302412142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose23861205020101
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1725151148
Unincorporated - La Rambla49423807211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*38218725149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights10631503315212
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes1141706600
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles27322102522169
Unincorporated - Lake Manor274166772122
Unincorporated - Lakewood187700
Unincorporated - Lennox54202404461271
Unincorporated - Leona Valley228130214228
Unincorporated - Littlerock945235026149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills232178873231
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom8412356413364
Unincorporated - Llano8293502228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey138714738443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia70718217126
Unincorporated - Newhall74336361455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster267222873250
Unincorporated - North Whittier19272305030359
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel32341345546191
Unincorporated - Padua Hills17790700
Unincorporated - Palmdale183217345594
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula53853500
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano251128322102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village260420031162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon10217400
Unincorporated - Pomona11458822103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill25721992930232
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez759285235188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt173185821107
Unincorporated - Rosewood333258945389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena341285836503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez9102707518536
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights66641306187171
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon31361300
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills52522597387430
Unincorporated - San Pasqual55270300
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon361168800
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island48718239731124
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*2120113851897
Unincorporated - Saugus2711748391645
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country79221911281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley79173631220
Unincorporated - South El Monte536298616334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel16151825351576
Unincorporated - South Whittier1398923621176297
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1652112700
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch332515859943
Unincorporated - Sun Village14732440414232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village341263122154
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain256154404241
Unincorporated - Val Verde67720459391
Unincorporated - Valencia57118587265
Unincorporated - Valinda62432671384359
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills19971716417146
Unincorporated - Walnut Park49903091158359
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley1097214166
Unincorporated - West Carson446520216149675
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA40442437181891
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley27222767729295
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez338248716442
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos68892558699368
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills1351038500
Unincorporated - Westhills103122771119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms600162919244
Unincorporated - Whittier602159099238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows5848333318333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook1141032681114327
Unincorporated - Wiseburn11911976112199
- Under Investigation5138172
As of 6:00pm 01/17/2022
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff within 10 days in Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (4) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Adventist Health GlendaleGlendale, CA060
2Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA1620
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA2480
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA1550
5Alcoholism Center For WomenLos Angeles, CA3260
6Alden Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
7Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA19251
8Alhambra Hospital Medical CenterAlhambra, CA020
9Alhambra Hospital Medical Center D/P SNFAlhambra, CA110
10All Care - AmalfiWoodland Hills, CA010
11All Care - S.F. Valley (Previously S.F. Valley Congregate Living, Inc.)Reseda, CA020
12Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA880
13Ambitions - 171st StreetTorrance, CA210
14Ambitions - 219th FacilityTorrance, CA430
15Ambitions - Rose House 2Burbank, CA430
16Ambitions - Van Ruiten StreetBellflower, CA520
17Amistad de Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA3130
18Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA070
19Andover HomeClaremont, CA410
20Angel Step TooBellflower, CA610
21Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA45231
22Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA46220
23Arcadia Care Center (Previously Arcadia Health Care Center)Arcadia, CA37150
24Artesia Christian Home (RCFE)Artesia, CA1350
25Assisted Living and Wellness - NaomiArcadia, CA200
26Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA19270
27Atria Park of Pacific PalisadesPacific Palisades, CA1100
28Atria Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA600
29Aurora Charter Oak, Building A-EastCovina, CA1620
30Aurora Charter Oak, Building C-NorthCovina, CA1630
31Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA27372
32Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20171
33Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA1020
34Bay Crest Care CenterTorrance, CA19120
35Beachside Post Acute (Previously Royalwood Care Center)Torrance, CA23100
36Beit T'shuvahLos Angeles, CA16330
37Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA1950
38Bell Gardens ManorBell Gardens, CA180
39Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA720
40Belmont Village HollywoodLos Angeles, CA540
41Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA1110
42Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA2250
43Berkley East Healthcare Center (Previously Berkley East Convalescent Hospital)Santa Monica, CA4420
44Berkley Valley Post-Acute (Previously Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital)Van Nuys, CA14120
45Beverly Hills Carmel SouthWest Hollywood, CA440
46Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA990
47Bridges To Recovery - Foothill RoadBeverly Hills, CA410
48Brier Oak on SunsetLos Angeles, CA54420
49Brittany's Place., Inc.Los Angeles, CA120
50Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA12160
51Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA1280
52Brookdale AlhambraAlhambra, CA800
53Brookdale Central WhittierWhittier, CA500
54Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA450
55Brookdale Northridge Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA1110
56Brookdale Ocean HouseSanta Monica, CA010
57Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA2080
58Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA45420
59Burbank Retirement Villa West (Previously Le Bleu Chateau - Gold)Burbank, CA470
60California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA400
61California Mentor Meadcliff HomeDiamond Bar, CA400
62California Mission InnRosemead, CA500
63California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1210
64Canon Human ServicesLos Angeles, CA030
65Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA27190
66Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA400
67Carroll ManorLittlerock, CA210
68Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA1220
69Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA9130
70Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA300
71Center For Discovery - WhittierWhittier, CA1760
72Center For Discovery and Adolescent Change IVLa Habra Heights, CA400
73Centinela Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre WestInglewood, CA500
74Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA501
75Chatsworth Park Health Care CenterChatsworth, CA2560
76Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA2130
77Choices R Us - WoodhuePico Rivera, CA230
78Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA840
79Claremont Manor - Independent Living UnitClaremont, CA480
80Claremont Manor - Memory Care UnitClaremont, CA510
81Claremont Manor Care CenterClaremont, CA910
82Claremont PlaceClaremont, CA1060
83Clearwater at South BayTorrance, CA610
84CLIMB, Inc. ARF4Alhambra, CA230
85College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA14210
86College Vista Post-AcuteLos Angeles, CA13210
87Community Care CenterDuarte, CA10170
88Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA1370
89Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA010
90Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA530
91Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA1560
92Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA18170
93Country Villa Pavilion Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA5140
94Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA2120
95Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA510
96Country Villa South Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA710
97Country Villa Terrace Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA660
98Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1020
99Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA2050
100Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA11100
101Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA1450
102Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA550
103CRI-Help, Inc. - Pfleger ResidentialNorth Hollywood, CA1980
104Danias Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA040
105Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA25350
106Dimondale Adolescent Care Facility #7Lancaster, CA200
107Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA14150
108Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA2060
109Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA630
110DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 407Norwalk, CA4280
111DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 409Norwalk, CA710
112DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 411Norwalk, CA800
113DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 406Norwalk, CA1010
114DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 102Norwalk, CA300
115DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 106Norwalk, CA610
116DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 402Norwalk, CA400
117DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 412Norwalk, CA310
118DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 416Norwalk, CA210
119Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA1850
120El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity of Industry, CA050
121El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA15220
122Elwyn NC BarnwallLa Mirada, CA930
123Elwyn NC ScenicWhittier, CA400
124Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital D/P APHCovina, CA820
125Evergreen RetirementBurbank, CA540
126Evolve Treatment Centers - VanaldenTarzana, CA600
127Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA4150
128Fireside Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA14310
129Foster Avenue HomeNorwalk, CA030
130Founder's House of HopeArtesia, CA750
131Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA20150
132Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA400
133Garden Crest Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA520
134Garden View Post-Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA250
135Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA14160
136Gateways Normandie VillageLos Angeles, CA7140
137Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA400
138Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton StGlendale, CA140
139Glen Park at Glendale - MariposaGlendale, CA5140
140Glendale Adventist Medical Center D/P APHGlendale, CA0110
141Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA710
142Glendale Post Acute CenterGlendale, CA600
143Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA130
144Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA5050
145Glendora HospitalGlendora, CA1570
146Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA850
147Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA890
148Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA1590
149Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA1820
150Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA1040
151Greater El Monte Community HospitalSouth El Monte, CA080
152Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA1430
153Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA22130
154Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA2220
155Harbor UCLA Medical Center #1Torrance, CA030
156Harbor UCLA Medical Center #2Torrance, CA060
157Harriet HouseAltadena, CA470
158Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA16120
159Haskell HouseNorth Hills, CA500
160Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA680
161Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA19150
162HealthRIGHT 360 - Prototypes Residential DMCPomona, CA370
163HealthRIGHT 360 - Walden HouseLos Angeles, CA7130
164Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA8130
165Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA26230
166Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA210
167Hollywood Premier Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA33440
168Hope House For The Multiple-Handicapped - Hope HouseEl Monte, CA900
169Humble Haven RCFE IIPalmdale, CA041
170Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA31310
171Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA21120
172Huntington Retirement HotelTorrance, CA1500
173Hyde Park Healthcare Center (Previously Hyde Park Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA19310
174Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA1070
175Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA8130
176Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA1610
177Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA55240
178Inspire MalibuAgoura Hills, CA640
179Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA1820
180Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA310
181Jatkodd Crisis Intervention FacilityLos Angeles, CA240
182Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical Center D/P SNFReseda, CA64200
183JWCH Institute, Inc. - Mini HouseLos Angeles, CA4160
184Kedren Community Mental Health CenterLos Angeles, CA1790
185Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA2671
186Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA164711
187Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA710
188Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA24122
189La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA12320
190LA CADA Allen HouseSanta Fe Springs, CA2180
191La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA1550
192Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA39400
193Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA1670
194Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA22660
195Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA28411
196Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA510
197Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA2370
198Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1080
199Little HouseBellflower, CA190
200Lomita Post-Acute Care CenterLomita, CA19170
201Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA810
202Lynwood Post Acute Care Center (Previously Lynwood Healthcare Center)Lynwood, CA9430
203Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA400
204Mainstream Centers, Inc. - Adult Day ProgramGlendora, CA13100
205Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA1150
206MariposaLos Angeles, CA140
207Mary's HouseLawndale, CA340
208Marycrest ManorCulver City, CA1930
209Masonic HomesCovina, CA1210
210Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA1110
211Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA1110
212McKinley Children's CenterSan Dimas, CA050
213MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA220
214MDH Specialized Care Homes 3 - PasadaWhittier, CA320
215Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA20430
216Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA970
217Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA020
218Merrill Gardens at Rolling Hills EstatesRolling Hills Estates, CA650
219Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA40190
220Mindful Growth FoundationLos Angeles, CA850
221Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA11130
222Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Dronfield NorthSylmar, CA400
223Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Dronfield SouthSylmar, CA310
224Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Harbor HomeLomita, CA11110
225Momentum (Previously UCPLA) HubbardSylmar, CA230
226Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA1460
227Monte Vista Healthcare CenterDuarte, CA23212
228Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA1820
229Motion Picture & Television Fund D/P SNFWoodland Hills, CA4630
230Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA310
231MPS Home IILakewood, CA240
232Mt. San Antonio GardensPomona, CA220
233Napoli in The DesertPalmdale, CA400
234Nazareth HouseLos Angeles, CA4110
235NeuroRestorative California (Northridge)Northridge, CA620
236NeuroRestorative California (Oso South)Chatsworth, CA730
237New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA18361
238Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA1130
239North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA1760
240North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA420
241Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA310
242Northridge Hospital Medical Center D/P APHNorthridge, CA080
243Norwalk Community HospitalNorwalk, CA040
244Norwalk Retirement VillaNorwalk, CA760
245Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA1110
246Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA1590
247Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA2100
248Oakmont of TorranceTorrance, CA12110
249Oakmont of ValenciaValencia, CA16130
250Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA11110
251Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA470
252Olive View UCLA Medical Center #1Sylmar, CA070
253Olive View UCLA Medical Center #2Sylmar, CA020
254Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA530
255Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA18140
256Pacifica Hospital of the Valley D/P APHSun Valley, CA230
257Pacifica Senior Living Hollywood HillsLos Angeles, CA950
258Pacifica Senior Living NorthridgeNorthridge, CA220
259Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA3220
260Palm House Rehab CenterCarson, CA280
261Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA10142
262Paradigm Malibu - Beach HouseMalibu, CA520
263Paradigm Malibu - MeadowsMalibu, CA500
264Paradigm Malibu - Point DumeMalibu, CA500
265Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA720
266Parkwest Healthcare CenterReseda, CA16420
267Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA1320
268Peck House ICF/DD-HTorrance, CA330
269People's Care FerreroLa Puente, CA400
270People's Care LomitasLa Puente, CA1520
271People's Care Monterey Park HomeMonterey Park, CA330
272People's Care ViolaPomona, CA300
273Percy VillageLos Angeles, CA340
274Phoenix House - VeniceVenice, CA6200
275PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA010
276Pilgrim Place Health Services CenterClaremont, CA1310
277Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA1990
278Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical CenterTarzana, CA210
279Providence Holy Cross Medical Center D/P SNFMission Hills, CA2020
280Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - San PedroSan Pedro, CA050
281Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - TorranceTorrance, CA750
282Providence Little Company of Mary Subacute Care Center D/P SNFSan Pedro, CA1310
283Providence Little Company of Mary Transitional Care Center D/P SNFTorrance, CA830
284Providence Saint Joseph Medical CenterBurbank, CA230
285Providence St. Elizabeth Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA24120
286Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA1131
287Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation CenterDowney, CA060
288Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA46180
289Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA530
290REM California - BellflowerLakewood, CA010
291Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA1780
292Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA23150
293Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA24270
294Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA14260
295Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA2130
296Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA17140
297Royal Oaks (Independent Living)Duarte, CA840
298Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA30190
299Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA11120
300Sakura Gardens of Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA630
301San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA25170
302San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA2780
303Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA10130
304Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA31240
305Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA8120
306Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA17130
307Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA020
308Seasons Memory Care at Rolling HillsTorrance, CA420
309Senior Congregate LivingGranada Hills, CA220
310Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA1910
311Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA750
312Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA960
313Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA510
314Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA2040
315Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA1600
316Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA510
317Silverado The Huntington Memory Care CommunityAlhambra, CA720
318Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1820
319SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA1420
320Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA11110
321South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA2760
322Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA27130
323Sparr Heights EstatesMontrose, CA260
324St. Anne's STRTPLos Angeles, CA1110
325Star View Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA39160
326Star View Adolescent Center, Acute Psychiatric HospitalTorrance, CA1880
327Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA33421
328Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA1720
329Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA310
330Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA4150
331Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16211
332Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA1300
333Sunrise at San MarinoSan Gabriel, CA900
334Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA16161
335Sunrise of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA830
336Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA1280
337Sunrise of Hermosa BeachHermosa Beach, CA1851
338Sunrise of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA640
339Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA810
340Sunrise of West HillsWest Hills, CA1120
341Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA1200
342Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA1230
343Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA29110
344Ternus Adult - Home #1Lancaster, CA240
345The Beacon House Association of San PedroSan Pedro, CA8230
346The Canterbury (RCFE)Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2900
347The Care Center on Hazeltine (Previously Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA1760
348The Claremont Hacienda (Previously Oak Park Manor)Claremont, CA010
349The EarlwoodTorrance, CA1070
350The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA4640
351The Grove at Cerritos (RCFE)Cerritos, CA920
352The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA210
353The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA1760
354The Kensington Redondo BeachRedondo Beach, CA2250
355The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA3200
356The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA1171
357The Olive Leaf ICFReseda, CA300
358The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA3280
359The Pointe Malibu Residential Treatment CenterMalibu, CA620
360The Preserve at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA440
361The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA57151
362The Terraces at Via Verde - Memory CareSan Dimas, CA400
363The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA630
364The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA1340
365Thoreau House 2Los Angeles, CA420
366Torrance Memorial Medical CenterTorrance, CA020
367Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA400
368University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA900
369VA Greater LA Healthcare SystemLos Angeles, CA1210
370Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA28440
371Valley Village Care Center (Previously Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of the Valley)North Hollywood, CA34640
372Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA3020
373Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17300
374Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA6470
375Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA1010
376View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA38460
377View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA111
378Villa Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA340
379Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA1040
380Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1310
381Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA910
382Visions Treatment CenterWoodland Hills, CA530
383Vista Del Mar Child and Family Services, Community Treatment CenterLos Angeles, CA710
384Wayfinder Family Services - TSCFView Park, CA310
385Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA550
386West Gardena Post Acute (Previously Greenfield Care Center of Gardena)Gardena, CA1800
387West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA210
388West Hills Care HomeWest Hills, CA220
389West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA420
390West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA22160
391Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1410
392White Oak Congregate LivingNorthridge, CA020
393Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA700
394Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA2790
395William J Pete Knight Veterans HomeLancaster, CA700
396Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA0110
397Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA27200
398Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA720
399Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA32170
400York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA810
Total4773316335
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
*Beginning 12/29/21, Skilled Nursing Facility outbreak definition will be updated to at least one case in a resident who has been at the facility for at least 7 days.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
17 Leaves Cafe - Artesia12154 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA, 90701110
299 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3AA Shuttle5901 W Century Blvd Ste 418, Los Angeles, CA, 90045190
4ABM Aviation9100 Jenny Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045150
5Academy Museum of Motion Pictures6067 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90036140
6ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232430
7ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - San Fernando Valley20051 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364120
8ACCO Engineered Systems - Culver City Construction Site9336 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023240
9Action Property Management - Los Angeles600 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 1660, Los Angeles, CA, 9001740
10Advanced Bionics, LLC28515 Westinghouse Pl, Valencia, CA, 91355370
11Air Lease Corporation - Los Angeles2000 Ave of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067200
12All Time Restaurant2040 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002750
13Amazon LAX229336 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232500
14American Airlines1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452440
15Americold - City of Industry 14840 West14840 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746140
16Amplus Group400 Crenshaw Blvd, Ste 100/200, Torrance, CA, 9050350
17Apple Store, Tower Theatre802 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90014320
18Apple, Inc. - Corporate Office1205 Colorado Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040470
19Arcadia Fire Department710 S Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100680
20Arktura LLC - Global HQ18225 S Figueroa St, Gardena, CA, 9024860
21Ascend Group6251 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004060
22AT&T Mobility Services LLC24236 Valencia Blvd, Valencia, CA, 9135530
23Athens Services - LANO Yard12303 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
24Athens Services - LASO Yard1301 W 228th St, Torrance, CA, 90501150
25Athens Services - Salt Lake Yard15045 Salt Lake Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746250
26Audi, Santa Monica1020 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
27AV Escrow44140 20th St W, Ste 107, Lancaster, CA, 9353440
28Bakkavor Foods18201 Central Ave, Carson, CA, 90746120
29Baldwin Real Estate Management50 E Foothill Blvd, Ste 200, Arcadia, CA, 9100640
30Bambee Headquarters755 S Los Angeles St, Floor 4, Los Angeles, CA, 9001450
31Bar Verde at Nordstrom, Westfield Century City10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
32Baseline Theatrical - Eliza Tour/Hamilton6233 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028110
33Benchmark Contractors900 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA, 90230100
34Beverly Hills Hotel9641 Sunset Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210330
35Beyond Meat1325 E El Segundo Blvd & 1320 E Franklin Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245220
36Bicycle Transit Systems1349 Channing St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021110
37Big Blue Bus of Santa Monica1660 7th St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401180
38Black Angus Steakhouse15500 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060350
39BMW, Bob Smith (Robert A. Smith Inc.)24500 Calabasas Rd, Calabasas, CA, 91302170
40BNBuilders, Inc. - Kite Pharma Project2383 Utah Ave, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
41Bob's Discount Furniture Mid-City LA4550 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001940
42Bottega Louie DTLA700 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017130
43Bottega Louie West Hollywood8936 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9006960
44Bright Event Rentals1640 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 9050170
45Buffalo Wild Wings127 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150260
46Buffalo Wild Wings, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324110
47Burbank Fire Department311 E Orange Grove Ave, Burbank, CA, 91502130
48BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534730
49California DMV - Bell Gardens6801 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020160
50California DMV - Compton2111 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221110
51California DMV - Culver City11400 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006680
52California DMV - Los Angeles3615 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000730
53California DMV - Pasadena49 S Rosemead Blvd, Pasadena, CA, 9110740
54California Pro Sports1740 Palos Verdes Dr N, Harbor City, CA, 9071080
55California State Assembly5601 W Slauson Ave, Ste 200, Culver City, CA, 9023030
56Calstar Motors622 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120470
57Caltrans Maintenance Station Commerce7300 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004030
58Caltrans Maintenance Station Foothill850 E Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101630
59Cantina FRIDA Mexican Cuisine & Bar - Beverly Hills252 N Beverly Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021090
60Canyon Theatre Guild24242 Main St, Newhall, CA, 9132150
61Cardinal Health27680 Ave Mentry, Valencia, CA, 91355340
62Care Ambulance Service12160 Mora Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
63CarMax Canoga Park #712421300 Roscoe Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 9130460
64CarMax Duarte #71361131 Central Ave, Duarte, CA, 9101060
65CarMax Palmdale #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551100
66Carmelized Productions207 W Beach Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030280
67Cast & Crew Payroll, LLC2300 W Empire Ave, 5th Floor, Burbank, CA, 91504110
68Castaway Restaurant1250 E Harvard Rd, Burbank, CA, 91501220
69CEMCO Headquarters13191 Crossroads Pkwy N, City of Industry, CA, 9174650
70Center Theatre Group - Annex601 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
71Century Park Place Condominium Association2106 Century Park Ln, Los Angeles, CA, 9006750
72Charles Schwab - Schwab Branch, Century City1900 Ave of The Stars, Ste 101, Los Angeles, CA, 90067130
73Chart House231 Yacht Club Way, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027780
74Chevrolet of Puente Hills17300 Gale Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748110
75Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
76Chick-fil-A Devonshire & Reseda18521 Devonshire St, Northridge, CA, 9132460
77Chick-fil-A Jefferson & 40511750 Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90230130
78Chick-fil-A Santa Clarita24180 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355170
79Chick-fil-A White Oak & Ventura17660 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131650
80Chili's Grill & Bar, West Hills6775 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 91307110
81CIM Group4700 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90010400
82City National Bank - Beverly Hills Wilshire8641 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 101, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021140
83City of Arcadia Public Works - Services Department11800 Goldring Rd, Arcadia, CA, 9100660
84City of Claremont207 Harvard Ave, Claremont, CA, 9171130
85City of Manhattan Beach - City Hall1400 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266100
86City of Norwalk Transportation Department - Norwalk Transit System12650 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
87City of Santa Fe Springs Department of Fire and Rescue11300 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
88City Storage Systems - Figueroa St777 S Figueroa St, Ste 4100, Los Angeles, CA, 9001790
89Clearman's Gallery7215 Rosemead Blvd, San Gabriel, CA, 9177540
90Clearman's North Woods Inn540 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 91722170
91Coco's Mission Hills10841 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 9134550
92Comedy Club of Los Angeles8162 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004690
93Compton Creamery1100 W Artesia Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220110
94Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605140
95Costco Business Center Warehouse, Hawthorne #56412530 Prairie Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250160
96Costco Warehouse, Azusa #4121220 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702200
97Costco Warehouse, Burbank #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506630
98Costco Warehouse, Hawthorne #67114501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250780
99Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Ave L, Lancaster, CA, 93534510
100Costco Warehouse, Norwalk #41012324 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650780
101Costco Warehouse, San Dimas #1015520 N Lone Hill Ave, San Dimas, CA, 91773690
102Costco Warehouse, Santa Clarita #44718649 Via Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA, 91387500
103Costco Warehouse, Torrance #12022640 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505340
104Costco Warehouse, Westlake Village #1175700 Lindero Canyon Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 91362360
105Costco Warehouse, Woodland Hills #120521800 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367290
106Cotton On Group16511 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638110
107Cotton On, Westfield Santa Anita400 S Baldwin Ave Shop B9, Arcadia, CA, 9100740
108CR Laurence of Southern California2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
109Craig's Restaurant8826 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069220
110Crypto.com Arena1111 S Figueroa St, Ste 3100, Los Angeles, CA, 900152440
111Culver City Fire Department9600 Culver Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232120
112Curative - San Dimas464 S Cataract Ave, San Dimas, CA, 91773300
113CVS Pharmacy #970714735 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140380
114Danone North America18247 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748220
115Department of Social Services101 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120340
116Digital Room, Inc.8000 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406230
117Din Tai Fung Glendale177 Caruso Ave, Glendale, CA, 9121090
118Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Rydell700 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 91340100
119Edward Myers & Associates, Inc.27202 Turnberry Ln Ste 200, Valencia, CA, 91355130
120El Clasificado11205 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 90650120
121Elephante (The Pelican, LLC)1332 2nd St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401150
122Elite Property Management3191 Casitas Ave, Ste 200, Los Angeles, CA, 9003950
123Encino Veterinary Center17009 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131630
124Envoy Air6022 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045700
125Erewhon Market - Los Angeles7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90036140
126Erewhon Market - Silver Lake4121 Santa Monica Blvd # 103, Los Angeles, CA, 90029110
127Erewhon Market - Studio City12833 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604140
128Erewhon Market - Venice585 Venice Blvd, Venice, CA, 90291270
129European Wax Center, Marina Del Rey4371 Glencoe Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029240
130Fabletics555 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
131Fairmont Century Plaza2025 Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067180
132Fashion Nova, Inc. Santa Fe Springs12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670640
133Fashion Nova, Inc. Vernon2801 E 46th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
134FedEx Express - Santa Fe Springs9339 Ann St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670270
135FedEx Express Hangar - LAX7401 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 90045160
136FedEx Ground - Carson 9051725 Charles Willard St, Carson, CA, 90746100
137FedEx Ground - Santa Fe Springs11688 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670430
138FedEx Office1006 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040160
139FedEx Trade Networks Transport & Brokerage17210 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 9024830
140Fia Restaurant2454 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90403170
141First Entertainment Credit Union6735 Forest Lawn Dr, Hollywood, CA, 90068160
142Fleming's Steakhouse & Wine Bar, LA Live800 W Olympic Blvd, A135, Los Angeles, CA, 90015150
143Flying Embers Taproom1581 Industrial St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002150
144FNS, Inc.1545 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 9050140
145Foot Locker, Westfield Topanga & The Village6600 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 9130350
146Forever 21 Headquarters3880 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90031210
147Four Seasons Hotel Los Angeles300 S Doheny Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90048300
148Four Seasons Hotel Westlake Village2 Dole Dr, Westlake Village, CA, 9136240
149Fox Sports Deportes1440 S Sepulveda Blvd, Floor 3, Los Angeles, CA, 9002550
150Fox Sports Stage A10201 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006480
151Fox Studios, Building 10110201 W Pico Blvd, Bldg 101, Los Angeles, CA, 90064140
152Fred Segal - Sunset8500 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006940
153FRIDA Mexican Cuisine - Cerritos11169 183rd St, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
154FRIDA Mexican Cuisine - Torrance21438 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050360
155General Lee's475 Gin Ling Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
156Georgia-Pacific15500 Valley View Ave, La Mirada, CA, 90638170
157Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040190
158Gilead Sciences - La Verne1800 Wheeler St, La Verne, CA, 91750330
159Gilead Sciences - San Dimas650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177370
160Glasswerks LA, Inc.8600 Rheem Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028040
161Glossier8523 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 9006930
162Golden Bolt LLC9371 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311120
163Goodwill Southern California - Atwater Village #133150 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
164Goodwill Southern California - E-Commerce3150 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006590
165Granville West Hollywood8701 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9004850
166Green Onion Mexican Restaurant - San Pedro145 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA, 9073150
167Greenbox Loans, Inc.3250 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 1900, Los Angeles, CA, 9001040
168Griffith Company12200 Bloomfield Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670110
169GUCCI Beverly Hills Flagship347 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021040
170Guitar Center - Hollywood7425 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004690
171Guitar Center - Monterey Park3000 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 9175530
172Guitar Center - Sherman Oaks14209 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9142350
173Guitar Center - Westlake Village30730 Russell Ranch Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 9136260
174Hallmark Aviation Services5757 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045100
175Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction Company1280 Main St, Studio City, CA, 9160440
176Hawker Pacific Aerospace11240 Sherman Way, Sun Valley, CA, 91352170
177Healthy Spot Beverly Grove8126 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
178Hennessey's Tavern - Hermosa Beach8 Pier Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA, 9025470
179Here and Now300 S Santa Fe Ave, Ste N, Los Angeles, CA, 9001380
180Hermes of Paris, Inc. - Beverly Hills434 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021080
181High Times3728 Fruitland Ave, Maywood, CA, 90270110
182Hill Street Café1004 Foothill Blvd, La Canada, CA, 9101180
183Hillcrest Country Club10000 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064110
184Hilton, The Beverly Hilton9876 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210230
185Hinoki & the Bird10 W Century Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
186Hollywood Burbank Airport, Southwest Airlines2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505530
187Honda, Airport Marina5850 W Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
188Honda, Culver City9055 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023250
189Honda, Goudy1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801210
190Honda, Hamer7514 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 91335160
191IDF Studio Scenery13618 Vaughn St, San Fernando, CA, 9134030
192IKEA Burbank600 Ikea Way, Burbank, CA, 91502380
193IKEA Carson20700 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 90746260
194IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 91723370
195In-N-Out Burger #113850 Francisquito Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170650
196In-N-Out Burger #21371 N Grand Ave, Covina, CA, 9172470
197In-N-Out Burger #1211455 Laurel Canyon Blvd, San Fernando, CA, 91340140
198In-N-Out Burger #1521133 Golden Springs Dr, Diamond Bar, CA, 9178930
199In-N-Out Burger #27420 N Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100650
200In-N-Out Burger #642940 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 9179180
201In-N-Out Burger #1027009 W Sunset Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 9002870
202In-N-Out Burger #1179149 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
203In-N-Out Burger #119922 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
204In-N-Out Burger #17819901 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 9132650
205In-N-Out Burger #2066841 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303110
206In-N-Out Burger #30510900 Alondra Blvd, Cerritos, CA, 9070370
207In-N-Out Burger #3101701 W Artesia Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248120
208In-N-Out Burger #3375500 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755160
209In-N-Out Burger #343988 E Alosta Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170250
210J. Paul Getty Trust, Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90049230
211Jacob Supplies, Inc.2424 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058140
212Joan's on Third8346 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90048170
213JOEY DTLA700 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017200
214JOEY Woodland Hills6344 Topanga Canyon Blvd Ste 1010, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136780
215Jon & Vinny's Brentwood11938 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049160
216Jon & Vinny's Fairfax412 N Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90036260
217Jones Bell Abbott Fleming & Fitzgerald Llp601 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001730
218Jones Wholesale Lumber Co.10711 Alameda St, Lynwood, CA, 90262110
219Kaiser Permanente Central Refill Pharmacy Center9521 Dalen St, Downey, CA, 90242390
220Kaiser Permanente Regional Laboratories11668 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605140
221Karl Storz Endoscopy2151 E Grand Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245120
222Katana Restaurant - West Hollywood8439 W Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90069100
223Kia of Carson22020 Recreation Rd, Carson, CA, 90745110
224Kia of Cerritos18201 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
225King's Fish House4798 Commons Way, Calabasas, CA, 91302110
226King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501200
227Kohl's #6332650 Carson St, Lakewood, CA, 90712130
228Krismar Construction Co, Inc. - Project2901 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150530
229L'Antica Pizzeria Da Michele1534 N McCadden Pl, Los Angeles, CA, 9002850
230L'Ermitage Beverly Hills9291 Burton Way, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
231LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000130
232LA City Animal Services - East Valley Animal Shelter14409 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140540
233LA City Piper Tech Space 140555 Ramirez St, Space 140, Los Angeles, CA, 90012120
234LA County DCFS - Belvedere5835 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040170
235LA County DCFS - Metro North1933 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90007260
236LA County DCFS - Pomona801 Corporate Center Dr, Pomona, CA, 91768100
237LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670190
238LA County DCFS - Torrance2325 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90501210
239LA County DCFS - Van Nuys7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91405170
240LA County Department of Mental Health510 S Vermont Ave, 20th Floor, Los Angeles, CA, 9002080
241LA County DPSS - Bureau of Human Resources12851 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746120
242LA County DPSS - Compton211 E Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220180
243LA County DPSS - Crossroads West12820 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 9174660
244LA County DPSS - Hawthorne Medi-Cal12000 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250150
245LA County DPSS - Helpline & FOD12801 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746480
246LA County DPSS - Lancaster349 E Ave K6 Ste B, Lancaster, CA, 93535180
247LA County DPSS - Metro Special and Metro IHSS2707 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90007180
248LA County DPSS - Rancho Park11110 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064220
249LA County DPW - Road Maintenance, Road Division 5514859 W Ave L12, Quartz Hill, CA, 9353640
250LA County DPW - Waterworks, North Maintenance Area260 E Ave K8, Lancaster, CA, 9353540
251LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Norwalk12400 Imperial Hwy, Ste 2204, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
252LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Santa Fe Springs12680 Corral Pl, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067070
253LA Metro Central Maintenance Facility490 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
254LA Metro Division 20320 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001340
255Lakers El Segundo Training Center and Staples Center2275 E Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245690
256Las Virgenes Municipal Water District4232 Las Virgenes Rd, Calabasas, CA, 9130230
257LAX Terminal 1 - Southwest Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
258LAX Terminal 5 - JetBlue Airways500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045930
259LAX Terminal 5 - LA Times Newsstand500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
260Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar, Del Amo Fashion Center3525 W Carson St, #162, Torrance, CA, 9050370
261Lexus Glendale1221 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 91204150
262Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 90242300
263Lief Organics LLC28903 Ave Paine, Valencia, CA, 91355120
264Little Beach House Malibu22716 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 9026590
265Little Pine Restaurant2870 Rowena Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90039100
266Logix Federal Credit Union27918 Franklin Parkway, Valencia, CA, 91355110
267Los Angeles Production Center1011 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90015150
268Louis Vuitton, Beverly Hills Rodeo Drive295 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210170
269Louis Vuitton, Westfield Topanga & The Village6600 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Unit 183, Canoga Park, CA, 9130350
270Lucky's Malibu3835 Cross Creek Rd, Ste 18, Malibu, CA, 90265110
271Lumens-Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction11355 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064120
272Majordomo1725 Naud St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001290
273Mama Shelter Los Angeles6500 Selma Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002860
274Manuela907 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001390
275Marina Del Rey Hotel13534 Bali Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292150
276Markwins Beauty Brands22067 Ferrero, City of Industry, CA, 9178980
277Marriott Hotel, Beverly Hills Marriott1150 S Beverly Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003580
278Marriott Hotel, Los Angeles Airport Marriott5855 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045120
279Marsh & McLennan Companies633 W 5th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007130
280Marshalls #1902735 E Eastland Center Dr, West Covina, CA, 9179130
281Mastro's Steakhouse - Beverly Hills246 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210770
282MedReach Ambulance1303 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 90220260
283Mejuri8404 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006970
284Menzies Aviation, LAX5720 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
285Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
286Metropolitan Animal Specialty Hospital6565 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90038380
287Meyer, Olson, Lowy & Meyers, LLP10100 Santa Monica Blvd, Ste 1425, Los Angeles, CA, 9006740
288Michael Kors Distribution Center #23735 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601230
289Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536210
290Mimosas16435 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060380
291Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402150
292Mob Scene LLC5750 Wilshire Blvd Ste 530, Los Angeles, CA, 90036160
293Monrovia Fire Department - Fire Stations 101, 102141 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016100
294Montebello Bus Lines400 S Taylor Ave, Montebello, CA, 9064050
295Morrison Express Corporation2000 S Hughes Way, El Segundo, CA, 9024560
296Morton Capital Management27200 Agoura Rd, 200, Calabasas, CA, 9130170
297Mr. C Hotels Beverly Hills1224 Beverwil Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90035140
298Neiman Marcus-Beverly Hills9700 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90212190
299New Milani Group, LLC2035 E 49th St, Vernon, CA, 9005880
300NFL Media10950 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232920
301Nordstrom, The Americana at Brand102 Caruso Ave, Glendale, CA, 91210230
302Nordstrom, The Grove189 The Grove Dr Ste P80, Los Angeles, CA, 90036410
303Nordstrom, Westfield Century City10250 Santa Monica Blvd Dept 3, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
304Nordstrom, Westfield Santa Anita400 S Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, CA, 91007570
305Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 93550350
306Nusr-Et184 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
307Oceana USA, Inc.14888 Los Angeles St, Irwindale, CA, 9170640
308Old Republic Title, Glendale Galleria101 N Brand Blvd Fl 14, Glendale, CA, 9120350
309Olive Garden, Burbank Empire Center1741 N Victory Pl, Burbank, CA, 9150280
310Olive Garden, Los Angeles Midtown4835 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90019150
311Olive Garden, Stonewall Mall9253 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241150
312Olive Garden, Stonewood Center6000 Sepulveda Blvd, Ste 1220, Culver City, CA, 9023070
313Open Bank1000 Wilshire Blvd Ste 500, Los Angeles, CA, 9001790
314Orly International, Inc.7834 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140630
315Osteria Mozza6602 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90038100
316Outpost VFX3500 W Olive Ave, Ste 1450, Burbank, CA, 9150530
317P/S - LAX6871 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
318Pacific City Bank3701 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 409, Los Angeles, CA, 9001030
319Pacific Palms Resort1 Industry Hills Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 91744120
320Palisades Ranch, Inc. (Previously Goldberg & Solovy Foods)5925 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
321Panda Restaurant Group Support Center1683 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA, 9177080
322Paramount Exclusive Insurance15760 Ventura Blvd, Ste 500, Encino, CA, 9143660
323Pavilions #2229727 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 90038100
324Pearlman, Brown & Wax15910 Ventura Blvd, Fl 18, Encino, CA, 9143650
325Phillips 66 Los Angeles Refinery1660 W Anaheim St, Wilmington, CA, 9074440
326Plaskolite West, LLC2225 E Del Amo Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220110
327Poca FedEx Express1081 Fullerton Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91748190
328Porsche Downtown LA1900 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000770
329Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706280
330Princess Polly USA, Inc.750 N San Vicente Blvd, Ste Re1450, West Hollywood, CA, 9006940
331Printful, Inc.19749 Dearborn St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311240
332Progressive Gaming - The Commerce Casino & Hotel6131 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA, 9004070
333Proper Hotel700 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90401220
334Puratos18831 S Laurel Park Rd, Compton, CA, 90220140
335QSPAC Industries15020 Marquardt Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
336R Planet Earth5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058290
337Ralphs #539470 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA, 9178030
338Rancho Dominguez AJCC operated by Community Career Development2909 E Pacific Commerce Dr, Compton, CA, 9022130
339Republic Services - Sun Valley9200 Glenoaks Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 91352110
340Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Los Angeles1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021130
341Romeo Power4380 Ayers Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058210
342Roscoe's House of Chicken and Waffles621 W Manchester Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90301230
343Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 90640210
344Royal Plywood Company14171 Park Pl, Cerritos, CA, 90703120
345Safran Passenger Solutions1500 Glenn Curtiss St, Carson, CA, 9074630
346Sameday Health523 Victoria Ave, Venice, CA, 9029170
347Sammy's Woodfire Pizza - LAX Terminal 4400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004580
348San Gabriel Valley Water Company11142 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173340
349San Jose Creek Water Reclamation Plant1965 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601220
350San Marino Fire Department - Fire Station 912200 Huntington Dr, San Marino, CA, 9110870
351Santa Anita Race Track285 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA, 91007260
352Santa Monica Amusements LLC DBA Pacific Park380 Santa Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA, 90401100
353Santa Monica Public Works - Resource Recovery & Recycling Division2500 Michigan Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040450
354Santa Monica Public Works - Water Resources2500 Michigan Ave Bldg 1, Santa Monica, CA, 9040430
355Santa Monica Swim Center2225 16th St, Santa Monica, CA, 9040570
356Shane Veterinary Medical Center4816 Lincoln Blvd, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029240
357Sheraton Universal Hotel333 Universal Hollywood Dr, Universal City, CA, 91608120
358Shin-Sen-Gumi Hakata Ramen - Gardena2015 W Redondo Beach Blvd # 1d, Gardena, CA, 9024730
359Shore Hotel1515 Ocean Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
360Shutters on the Beach1 Pico Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90405170
361Sierra Madre Fire Department - Fire Station 41242 W Sierra Madre Blvd, Sierra Madre, CA, 9102430
362Skechers USA Corporate Headquarters225 S Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266330
363SKIMS Body, Inc.3113 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
364Smart LLC14108 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 90249110
365Snap, Inc.3340 Ocean Park Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040560
366Social Vocational Services - Diamond Bar22632 Golden Springs Dr, Diamond Bar, CA, 9176550
367Sodexo/Star Alliance380 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
368Sofitel Los Angeles8555 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
369Soho Warehouse DTLA1000 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021390
370Son of A Gun8370 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004850
371South Pasadena Fire Department817 Mound Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103070
372Southern California Edison - Catalina Island Service Center & Power Plant1 Pebbly Beach, Avalon, CA, 90704130
373Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
374Southern California Edison - South Bay Service Center505 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA, 90503130
375SpaceX Corporate Headquarters1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 902502170
376Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210140
377Spectrum Medical X-Ray Co.1721 Stewart St, Santa Monica, CA, 9040430
378Spectrum Store - Inglewood3451 W Century Blvd Ste B7, Inglewood, CA, 9030330
379STAAR Surgical Co.1911 Walker Ave, Monrovia, CA, 9101660
380Starbucks #34252909 W 120th St, Hawthorne, CA, 9025090
381Starbucks #549410955 Weyburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
382Starbucks #5583611 S Citrus Ave, Covina, CA, 9172370
383Starbucks #6897100 Citadel Dr, Ste 200, Commerce, CA, 9004030
384Starbucks #93283853 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006330
385Starbucks #94195906 Del Amo Blvd, Lakewood, CA, 9071330
386Starbucks #1415414828 Hawthorne Blvd, Lawndale, CA, 9026050
387Starbucks #297016150 W Slauson Ave, Culver City, CA, 9023080
388Starbucks #486779900 Balboa Blvd, Northridge, CA, 9132580
389Starbucks #560082047 Rancho Valley Dr, Pomona, CA, 9176650
390Starz1647 Stewart St, Santa Monica, CA, 9040440
391Stranger Things Store, The Americana at Brand863 Americana Way # D-6, Glendale, CA, 9121030
392Sully-Miller Contracting Co.708 Pier A St, Wilmington, CA, 9074440
393Super Mex - Lakewood5254 Faculty Ave, Lakewood, CA, 9071250
394Superior Lithographics, Inc.3055 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058120
395Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789580
396T.A.S., Spirit Airlines300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
397T.A.S., TBIT Ramp300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
398Target #1842120 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801150
399Target #1905700 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280270
400Target #3021050 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010100
401Target #13621800 W Empire Ave, Burbank, CA, 91504200
402Target #14082626 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041240
403Target #14113600 Rosemead Blvd, Rosemead, CA, 91770180
404Target #14258800 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660160
405Target #21472370 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792220
406Target #23072195 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 91210140
407Target #2627809 N Azusa Ave, Azusa, CA, 91702160
408Target #32624211 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90065110
409Tennis Channel3003 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040480
410TFC Manufacturing, Inc. - Watson Plaza4001 Watson Plaza Dr, Lakewood, CA, 9071230
411The Bicycle Hotel & Casino888 Bicycle Casino Dr, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201450
412The California Club538 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 90071110
413The Gardens Casino - Hawaiian Gardens11871 Carson St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA, 90716550
414The Hollywood Roosevelt7000 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028200
415The Kitchen By Wolfgang Puck - LAX600 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
416The Line Hotel3515 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001030
417The Matian Firm3701 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 210, Los Angeles, CA, 90010180
418The Normandie Club3612 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
419The RealReal8500 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069100
420The Ritz-Carlton, Marina Del Rey4375 Admiralty Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292360
421The Scenic Route, Inc.13516 Desmond St, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
422The UPS Store #18046520 Platt Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130750
423The Village Family Services6736 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160640
424Thermo Fisher Scientific22801 Roscoe Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91304130
425Thompson Hollywood Hotel1541 Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90028200
426Tillys Store #27521712 Hawthorne Blvd, Ste 227a, Torrance, CA, 9050330
427TK92 Korean BBQ250 W Valley Blvd, Ste P, San Gabriel, CA, 91776100
428Tokyo Shokudo3760 S Centinela Ave, Ste 113, Los Angeles, CA, 9006640
429Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 11701 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90501170
430Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 225135 Robinson Way, Torrance, CA, 9050550
431Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 33535 W 182nd St, Torrance, CA, 9050470
432Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 621401 Del Amo Cir W, Torrance, CA, 90503130
433Toyota of Culver City9077 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023230
434Toyota of Downey, Penske9136 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241130
435Toyota of Marina Del Rey4636 Lincoln Blvd, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029280
436Toyota of North Hollywood4610 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160230
437Toyota of Northridge19550 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 91324140
438Toyota, Hamer11041 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 91345180
439Toyota, Longo - Service Department3534 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 91731250
440Trader Joe's #172738 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90027180
441Trader Joe's #4914119 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423100
442Trader Joe's #12211976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604170
443Trader Joe's #2054675 Admiralty Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292180
444Trader Joe's #2061600 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 90028130
445Trader Joe's #24728941 Canwood St, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301120
446Trader Joe's #2516150 W Slauson Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230110
447Trader Joe's #2526130 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91606150
448Transdev Foothill Transit - Arcadia5640 Peck Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006360
449Ulta Beauty7100 Santa Monica Blvd, Ste 120, West Hollywood, CA, 9004640
450Unifi - Cabin Service Warehouse6060 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045140
451Universal Studios Hollywood - Bldg. 3315100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 3315, Universal City, CA, 9160840
452Universal Studios Hollywood - Bldg. 4496100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 4496, Universal City, CA, 9160840
453Universal Studios Hollywood - Springfield Bldg. 4438100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 4438, Universal City, CA, 9160830
454Universal Studios Hollywood - WaterWorld Bldg. 4497100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 4497, Universal City, CA, 9160880
455UPS - Cartage Services3600 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 9030360
456Urban Plates Torrance21503 Hawthorne Blvd, Ste A, Torrance, CA, 9050380
457Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company17295 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
458Valadon Hotel LLC DBA Petit Ermitage Hotel8822 Cynthia St, West Hollywood, CA, 90069120
459Vallarta Supermarkets Corporate Office10147 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
460VCA Animal Specialty & Emergency Center1535 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025200
461VCA Animal Specialty Group4641 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039170
462VCA Clarmar Animal Hospital20805 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050330
463VCA McClave Animal Hospital6950 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 9133550
464VCA Miller-Robertson Animal Hospital8807 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 9006960
465VCA West Los Angeles Animal Hospital1900 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025290
466Velvet LLC3961 Landmark St, Culver City, CA, 90232230
467Vest Incorporated6023 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058410
468Veterinary Healthcare Center241 W Pomona Blvd, Monterey Park, CA, 9175450
469Veterinary Medical Center of Woodland Hills22544 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136480
470Vision Scenery Corporation, Inc.12450 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 91342180
471Waldorf Astoria Beverly Hills9850 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021040
472Walmart Supercenter #19411950 Auto Centre Dr, Glendora, CA, 91740140
473Warner Bros. Ranch411 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505300
474Warner Bros. Studios - Bldg 443400 Warner Blvd, Bldg 44, Burbank, Ca40
475Warner Bros. Studios - Bldg 1283400 Warner Blvd, Bldg 128, Burbank, Ca180
476Washington Dog and Cat Hospital1692 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000780
477Wayfarer DTLA813 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017100
478West Coast Trial Lawyer1147 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA, 90015150
479Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel1400 Park View Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266140
480Westlake Services, LLC4751 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001070
481Wheels Financial Group, LLC15400 Sherman Way, Ste 300, Van Nuys, CA, 9140660
482Whole Foods Market, 3rd & Fairfax6350 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90036160
483Whole Foods Market, Beverly Hills239 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
484Whole Foods Market, Burbank3401 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 91505150
485Whole Foods Market, Downtown LA788 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017170
486Whole Foods Market, El Segundo760 S Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 90245250
487Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206190
488Whole Foods Market, Playa Vista12746 W Jefferson Blvd Ste 1100, Playa Vista, CA, 90094190
489Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326130
490Whole Foods Market, Redondo Beach405 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Redondo Beach, CA, 90277240
491Whole Foods Market, Silver Lake2520 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039160
492Whole Foods Market, Torrance2655 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA, 90505160
493Whole Foods Market, Valencia24130 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355130
494Whole Foods Market, Westwood1050 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90024160
495William Morris Endeavor - 9601 Wilshire9601 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210220
496Wokcano - Topanga Canyon6320 Topanga Canyon Blvd, #1690, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136750
497Wokcano - Valencia24201 Valencia Blvd, #3452, Valencia, CA, 9135590
498Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Agoura Hills5050 Cornell Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301120
499Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Burbank Town Center110 N First St, Burbank, CA, 9150290
500Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Cerritos12801 Towne Center Dr, Cerritos, CA, 90703100
501Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, The Grove189 The Grove Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003670
502Worldwide Flight Services5758 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045140
503Worldwide Flight Services, Imperial Hwy6555 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
504Yard House, LA Live800 W Olympic Blvd, A-115, Los Angeles, CA, 9001560
505Yard House, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Unit 216, Northridge, CA, 91324150
506YMI Jeanswear1155 S Boyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90023220
507ZARA, DTLA735 S Figueroa St, Space 301, Los Angeles, CA, 9001750
508ZARA, Farmers Market L.A.6333 W 3rd St, Bldg E14, Los Angeles, CA, 90036110
509ZARA, Glendale Galleria100 W Broadway, 3306, Glendale, CA, 91210160
510ZARA, Westfield Century City10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006750
Total76820
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
151st Street Family ShelterHomeless Shelter190
2649 LoftsSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
3A Bridge Home - BrentwoodHomeless Shelter130
4A Bridge Home - Casa AzulHomeless Shelter100
5A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
6A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter101
7A Bridge Home - LafayetteHomeless Shelter140
8A Bridge Home - Lillian MobleyHomeless Shelter010
9A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter1110
10A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter030
11Abundant Blessings From Above - 25th StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter020
13Abundant Blessings From Above - St. Andrews PlaceHomeless Shelter030
14Abundant Blessings From Above 332Homeless Shelter040
15Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
16Alvarado Village Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter100
17Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter11140
18Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter100
19Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter010
20AwakeningHomeless Shelter320
21Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter210
22Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter120
23Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter9550
24Bridge To Home - Pine StHomeless Shelter140
25Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
26Canby HouseHomeless Shelter050
27Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter020
28Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter010
29CloverfieldHomeless Shelter160
30Community Bridge Housing, SylmarHomeless Shelter020
31Connections for Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter010
32Connections for Women 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
33Connections for Women Colden AveHomeless Shelter020
34Connections for Women Main StreetHomeless Shelter0120
35Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter12180
36Downtown Women's CenterSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
37Downtown Women's Center (SRO)Single Room Occupancy Housing310
38Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter210
39Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
40Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment030
41Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment010
42Encampment - Central LA #19Homeless Encampment010
43Encampment - Central LA #28Homeless Encampment030
44Encampment - Central LA #35Homeless Encampment010
45Encampment - Central LA #52Homeless Encampment010
46Encampment - Central LA #55Homeless Encampment010
47Encampment - Central LA #57Homeless Encampment020
48Encampment - Central LA #58Homeless Encampment010
49Encampment - Central LA #59Homeless Encampment010
50Encampment - Central LA #60Homeless Encampment010
51Encampment - Central LA #61Homeless Encampment010
52Encampment - Chatsworth #5Homeless Encampment020
53Encampment - East Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment020
54Encampment - East LA #3Homeless Encampment010
55Encampment - East LA #4Homeless Encampment020
56Encampment - East LA #5Homeless Encampment010
57Encampment - El Monte #2Homeless Encampment010
58Encampment - Hollywood #9Homeless Encampment010
59Encampment - Hollywood #12Homeless Encampment010
60Encampment - Hollywood #13Homeless Encampment011
61Encampment - Hollywood #14Homeless Encampment010
62Encampment - Hollywood #15Homeless Encampment010
63Encampment - Inglewood #2Homeless Encampment010
64Encampment - Irwindale #4Homeless Encampment010
65Encampment - Lancaster #7Homeless Encampment010
66Encampment - Lancaster #8Homeless Encampment020
67Encampment - Lancaster #9Homeless Encampment010
68Encampment - Lincoln Heights #7Homeless Encampment010
69Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment010
70Encampment - PalmsHomeless Encampment010
71Encampment - PearblossomHomeless Encampment030
72Encampment - Safe Parking CrockerHomeless Encampment030
73Encampment - Safe Parking Iowa AveHomeless Encampment010
74Encampment - Safe Parking LincolnHomeless Encampment010
75Encampment - Safe Parking Metro AtlanticHomeless Encampment100
76Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
77Encampment - Safe Parking San PedroHomeless Encampment100
78Encampment - Safe Parking Van NuysHomeless Encampment100
79Encampment - San Fernando #2Homeless Encampment010
80Encampment - South Gate #2Homeless Encampment010
81Encampment - South LA #24Homeless Encampment010
82Encampment - South LA #25Homeless Encampment010
83Encampment - Sun Valley #2Homeless Encampment010
84Encampment - Van Nuys #5Homeless Encampment010
85Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment100
86Encampment - West Rancho DominguezHomeless Encampment080
87Encampment - Whittier #2Homeless Encampment050
88Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter860
89Fair Opportunity For ChangeHomeless Shelter040
90Fair Opportunity For Change #2Homeless Shelter020
91Fair Opportunity For Change #4Homeless Shelter360
92Family Emergency ShelterHomeless Shelter050
93First To Serve - 50th StreetHomeless Shelter010
94First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter110
95First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter010
96First To Serve - FigueroaHomeless Shelter130
97First To Serve - VermontHomeless Shelter010
98First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter110
99Good Shepherd Center - Farley HouseHomeless Shelter3110
100Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter020
101Harbor Interfaith - A Bridge Home San PedroHomeless Shelter020
102Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter110
103Harvest HomeHomeless Shelter200
104High Desert MACCHomeless Shelter030
105Hilda L Solis Care First VillageHomeless Shelter4240
106Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter010
107Holliday's Helping Hands - TorranceHomeless Shelter100
108Holliday's Helping Hands RCC - DowneyHomeless Shelter010
109Home at Last - Alondra Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter100
110Home at Last - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter150
111Home at Last - AvalonHomeless Shelter100
112Home at Last - EvolveHomeless Shelter100
113Home at Last - HooverHomeless Shelter010
114Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter4360
115Home at Last - MatrixHomeless Shelter570
116Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter5260
117Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter100
118Homes For LifeHomeless Shelter010
119Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter200
120Hope of the Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter6141
121Hope of the Valley - Arroy Seco Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter100
122Hope of the Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter180
123Hope of the Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter210
124Hope of the Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter10320
125Hope of the Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
126Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter100
127Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ChandlerHomeless Shelter720
128Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter210
129Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village TarzanaHomeless Shelter200
130Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Whitsett WestHomeless Shelter400
131HOPICS - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider1400
132HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter010
133Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
134Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center280
135Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter020
136Jovenes - NorwalkHomeless Shelter020
137Jovenes - The VillageHomeless Shelter100
138Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
139La Cienega VS - 90Homeless Shelter100
140LA Family Housing - Cesar ChavezHomeless Shelter030
141LA Family Housing - Family Solutions CenterHomeless Shelter160
142LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter060
143Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter010
144Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter550
145Mama's HouseHomeless Shelter110
146Mariposa HousingHomeless Shelter210
147Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center870
148Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care Center - IQHotel Motel900
149Motorcycle Riders For Homeless Parolees - Normandie AveHomeless Shelter010
150Ms. Hazel's House - 49th StHomeless Shelter040
151Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter010
152Ms. Hazel's House - 60th Street #2Homeless Shelter010
153Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
154Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter020
155Ms. Hazel's House - 76th Street #2Homeless Shelter010
156Ms. Hazel's House - 76th Street #3Homeless Shelter030
157Ms. Hazel's House - 118th PlaceHomeless Shelter040
158Ms. Hazel's House - E 109th Place #2Homeless Shelter010
159Ms. Hazel's House - Edgehill DriveHomeless Shelter100
160Ms. Hazel's House - W Vernon AveHomeless Shelter110
161Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter2190
162My Friend's PlaceHomeless Service Provider300
163National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center300
164National Health Foundation - GlendaleRecuperative Care Center440
165New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter100
166New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter300
167New ReflectionsHomeless Shelter020
168Olive View Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center010
169Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing2110
170PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter100
171PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter5100
172PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter560
173PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter100
174PATH - CotnerHomeless Shelter4140
175PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
176PATH - Madison Interim HousingHomeless Shelter010
177Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter020
178Prototypes - Alvarado RBHHomeless Shelter010
179Prototypes - S. Mark Taper Living CenterHomeless Shelter140
180Protoypes - Saticoy (Previously Protoypes - Bridge Housing)Homeless Shelter010
181Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter020
182Proyecto Pastoral Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter010
183Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
184Redondo Beach Pallet ShelterHomeless Shelter030
185Roadmap Interim HousingHomeless Shelter020
186Roots To GrowHomeless Shelter010
187Safe Place For Youth - AshtonHomeless Shelter020
188Safe Place For Youth Access CenterHomeless Service Provider400
189Salvation VillageHomeless Shelter300
190SamoshelHomeless Shelter010
191Serenity Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center200
192Serenity Recuperative Care - ELARecuperative Care Center010
193Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceRecuperative Care Center120
194Shouridge HouseHomeless Shelter0100
195Shull HouseHomeless Shelter020
196Solar Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center100
197South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter230
198Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
199The AMAAD Institute Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter020
200The ArroyoHomeless Shelter10230
201The Good Seed - Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter140
202The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter12620
203The NestHomeless Shelter010
204The Nest - PlymouthHomeless Shelter010
205The People Concern Access CenterHomeless Service Provider300
206The People Concern El PuenteHomeless Shelter4160
207The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter010
208The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter040
209The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter25570
210The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter010
211The Salvation Army - Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter120
212The Salvation Army - Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Shelter040
213The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter240
214The Silver VillaHomeless Shelter100
215The T-HouseHomeless Shelter10210
216TLP TaftHomeless Shelter010
217Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter060
218Transitional Living Program - LancasterHomeless Shelter050
219Triangle Christian ServicesHomeless Shelter020
220Turning Point HousingHomeless Shelter1140
221Turning Point Housing - 75th St.Homeless Shelter010
222Tyrone HouseHomeless Shelter050
223Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter010
224United Friends of The Children - MednikHomeless Shelter240
225Upward Bound HouseHomeless Shelter120
226Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
227Upward Bound House #6Homeless Shelter010
228Upward Bound House #7Homeless Shelter020
229US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter140
230Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
231Valley Oasis - Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter010
232Victory House / Children's Home of Southern CaliforniaHomeless Shelter020
233Volunteers of America - AvalonHomeless Shelter050
234Watts Labor CAC DMH Temporary Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
235Watts Labor CAC ShelterHomeless Shelter020
236Weingart / Gardner Library Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter010
237Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter100
238Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter020
239Weingart Center - EBHWHomeless Shelter010
240Weingart Center - ESPHomeless Shelter100
241Weingart Center - First FloorHomeless Shelter400
242Weingart Center - Mezzanine FloorHomeless Shelter100
243Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter010
244Weingart Center - Sixth FloorHomeless Shelter210
245Weingart Center - Tenth FloorHomeless Shelter230
246Weingart Center - The Open DoorHomeless Shelter010
247Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
248Weingart Center CafeHomeless Service Provider400
249Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter210
250Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter300
251Whittier Navigation CenterHomeless Shelter030
252Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter010
253Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter280
Total3369253
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Artesia High School12108 Del Amo Blvd, Lakewood, CA, 90715321
2Bishop Montgomery High School5430 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050314
3Brella Playa Vista12746 W Jefferson Blvd, Ste 3-3100, Playa Vista, CA, 9009463
4Cal State Northridge Athletics18111 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 91330616
5Calabasas High School22855 Mulholland Hwy, Calabasas, CA, 91302420
6Canyon High School19300 Nadal St, Canyon Country, CA, 91351321
7Crossroads School For Arts and Sciences1741 21st St, Santa Monica, CA, 90404212
8Diamond Ranch High School100 Diamond Ranch Rd, Pomona, CA, 91766331
9El Monte High School3048 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173105
10Granada Hills Charter School10535 Zelzah Ave, Granada Hills, CA, 9134414
11La Serna High School15301 Youngwood Dr, Whittier, CA, 90605116
12Launch Pad Learning4141 W El Segundo Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025014
13Los Angeles Trade Technical College Athletics400 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001515
14Mark Keppel High School501 E Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA, 91801219
15McKinley Elementary School2401 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90404242
16Mira Costa High School1401 Artesia Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266110
17Mountain View High School2900 Parkway Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173215
18Paraclete High School42145 30th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93536419
19Pepperdine University Athletics 224255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263210
20Pepperdine University Athletics 424255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263017
21Pepperdine University Athletics 524255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 9026308
22Santa Clarita Community College District (College of The Canyons)26455 Rockwell Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355315
23Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350221
24South Pasadena High School1401 Fremont Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 91030327
25The Buckley School3900 Stansbury Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423115
26Trinity Classical Academy28310 Kelly Johnson Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135517
27Turning Point School8780 National Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023208
28UCLA Athletics 9325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009509
29University of La Verne1950 3rd St, La Verne, CA, 91750339
30Warren High School8141 De Palma St, Downey, CA, 90241211
31Westside Neighborhood School5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006631
Total62445
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA36370
2California Highway Patrol - Los Angeles Communications CenterLos Angeles, CA1300
3California Highway Patrol - South Los AngelesTorrance, CA1700
4California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA358154914
5Camp Glenn RockeySan Dimas, CA870
6Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA7170
7Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA460
8Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1592000
9Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1865691
10Claremont Police DepartmentClaremont, CA500
11Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA1130
12Downey Police DepartmentDowney, CA1800
13FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA4400
14LA County Alternate Public Defender - Inglewood CourthouseInglewood, CA300
15LA County Child Support Services Department - Commerce HeadquartersCommerce, CA2200
16LA County Child Support Services Department - Commerce Public Contact OfficeCommerce, CA1700
17LA County District Attorney's Office - Clara Shortridge Foltz Criminal Justice Center, Floor 17Los Angeles, CA800
18LA County Public Defender - Clara Shortridge Foltz Criminal Justice Center, Floor 19Los Angeles, CA400
19LA County Sheriff's Department - Pomona CourthousePomona, CA600
20LA County Sheriff's Department - STARS CenterWhittier, CA900
21LA County Sheriff's Department - Temple StationTemple City, CA3800
22LAPD 77th Street Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3400
23LAPD Central Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3900
24LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA1300
25LAPD Newton Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA7600
26LAPD Olympic Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3300
27LAPD Van Nuys Community Police StationVan Nuys, CA2100
28LAPD Van Nuys JailVan Nuys, CA2200
29LAPD West Valley Community Police StationReseda, CA1700
30Los Angeles Superior Court - Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA4000
31Manhattan Beach Police DepartmentManhattan Beach, CA1300
32Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA425125412
33Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA91200
34North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA20417173
35Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2566503
36Pomona Police DepartmentPomona, CA2700
37Santa Monica Public Safety FacilitySanta Monica, CA6500
38Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA86732347
Total3134936340
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services