close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**986
Deaths5
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1455155
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1378571
-- Long Beach63438
-- Pasadena13146
Deaths26018
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)24645
-- Long Beach1014
-- Pasadena359
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 436025
- 5 to 1175572
- 12 to 1786610
- 18 to 29328231
- 30 to 49458238
- 50 to 64254998
- 65 to 79101611
- over 8036468
- Under Investigation818
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female695338
- Male652249
- Other736
- Under Investigation30248
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native2326
- Asian65708
- Black65577
- Hispanic/Latino713018
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander5064
- White167602
- Other116947
- Under Investigation242329
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)102009
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native53
- Asian3259
- Black2133
- Hispanic/Latino13104
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander84
- White5748
- Other214
- Under Investigation50
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills139366701991
City of Alhambra80439274215248
City of Arcadia33035719147255
City of Artesia24191440376453
City of Avalon3180100
City of Azusa728814564126252
City of Baldwin Park1448818872329429
City of Bell746920558125344
City of Bell Gardens900620910120279
City of Bellflower1276316419211271
City of Beverly Hills3561103163498
City of Bradbury42392900
City of Burbank1095510221253236
City of Calabasas1728710434140
City of Carson1183212608264281
City of Cerritos3671733260120
City of Claremont2764757657156
City of Commerce*26822052240306
City of Compton1940319422273273
City of Covina755215402176359
City of Cudahy53342190865267
City of Culver City28597172113283
City of Diamond Bar3922681987151
City of Downey2014717632317277
City of Duarte27191235099450
City of El Monte1886916090450384
City of El Segundo104462191060
City of Gardena766812507209341
City of Glendale2429211764673326
City of Glendora582111032194368
City of Hawaiian Gardens25471735526177
City of Hawthorne1248714064226255
City of Hermosa Beach151176821051
City of Hidden Hills13370372106
City of Huntington Park1225220597179301
City of Industry1894324951144
City of Inglewood1656714586337297
City of Irwindale297203567480
City of La Canada Flintridge103149821782
City of La Habra Heights1272328237
City of La Mirada524610577123248
City of La Puente743218262126310
City of La Verne34771044759177
City of Lakewood917611418118147
City of Lancaster*2753717043316196
City of Lawndale42201255457170
City of Lomita1897915142203
City of Lynwood*1474620467248344
City of Malibu64649841077
City of Manhattan Beach199855501850
City of Maywood57122036494335
City of Monrovia39181009882211
City of Montebello1138117679231359
City of Monterey Park55108850203326
City of Norwalk1830517009398370
City of Palmdale2902318257348219
City of Palos Verdes Estates65148141074
City of Paramount1125320086165295
City of Pico Rivera1240619299279434
City of Pomona2867018386488313
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2066483360140
City of Redondo Beach400558305580
City of Rolling Hills7940722103
City of Rolling Hills Estates4215189899
City of Rosemead55059946161291
City of San Dimas*39031130899287
City of San Fernando59372412269280
City of San Gabriel36158827211515
City of San Marino46134721183
City of Santa Clarita2622911899280127
City of Santa Fe Springs33131804147256
City of Santa Monica64937024186201
City of Sierra Madre603548713118
City of Signal Hill1425120791085
City of South El Monte37891814270335
City of South Gate2091521308247252
City of South Pasadena1671641445173
City of Temple City27107434126346
City of Torrance94496330230154
City of Vernon1356459300
City of Walnut2114692441134
City of West Covina1496813829283261
City of West Hollywood3540958043116
City of Westlake Village1491782112
City of Whittier1292014777273312
Los Angeles5940031468610332255
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie13501645918219
Los Angeles - Alsace18251466521169
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights338135096240
Los Angeles - Arleta779822688121352
Los Angeles - Atwater Village16971157128191
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills35271133275241
Los Angeles - Bel Air5466478224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest8716954648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12579542215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1912422011318366
Los Angeles - Brentwood208467322065
Los Angeles - Brookside4679172344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning8511195110140
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1081716568177271
Los Angeles - Carthay1273886378543
Los Angeles - Central831921335134344
Los Angeles - Century City848662915117
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove713221122107317
Los Angeles - Chatsworth45031215084227
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills6457033887
Los Angeles - Chinatown9181144517212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran19241322127186
Los Angeles - Country Club Park18171199182541
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District18271321131224
Los Angeles - Crestview12751121646405
Los Angeles - Del Rey2627877535117
Los Angeles - Downtown*52671914855200
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock430810882116293
Los Angeles - East Hollywood371912698121413
Los Angeles - Echo Park16511158122154
Los Angeles - El Sereno701516779114273
Los Angeles - Elysian Park63711152470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley14721447328275
Los Angeles - Encino4461987668151
Los Angeles - Exposition437131397210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park71571593491203
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights36510139383
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square15921825527310
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1037121859130274
Los Angeles - Glassell Park39881261960190
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place16971576631288
Los Angeles - Granada Hills798113715198340
Los Angeles - Green Meadows44742080455256
Los Angeles - Hancock Park13788087741
Los Angeles - Harbor City31691090140138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway58321337683190
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2179008142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights28471578672399
Los Angeles - Harvard Park820621632108285
Los Angeles - Highland Park659213622108223
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown23201672780577
Los Angeles - Hollywood75371104377113
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills227477262792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park45861606892322
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park13381657415186
Los Angeles - Koreatown627412137126244
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square6271375310219
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa64161520271168
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace26312003442320
Los Angeles - Leimert Park20341335123151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights574217615179549
Los Angeles - Little Armenia131116336861072
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh32061131133116
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo4811535311351
Los Angeles - Longwood670155679209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz1472681228130
Los Angeles - Manchester Square12401452713152
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon2006402132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista282466493787
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2295252246
Los Angeles - Melrose988712725219282
Los Angeles - Mid-city15051001346306
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile1405781218100
Los Angeles - Mission Hills498220652128531
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington32391341565269
Los Angeles - North Hills1065217299156253
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2463216267374247
Los Angeles - Northridge914913108190272
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades113653361570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1896924642242314
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands2015226126
Los Angeles - Palms3364766762141
Los Angeles - Panorama City1505620008286380
Los Angeles - Park La Brea874643617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union776918567239571
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1715350131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista845771911100
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3217904043121
Los Angeles - Rancho Park5127805230
Los Angeles - Regent Square326117273108
Los Angeles - Reseda1336217440309403
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch819176665108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3337876247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*915711734133170
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills487109645113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks80009169119136
Los Angeles - Silverlake41349378125284
Los Angeles - South Carthay9689136657
Los Angeles - South Park822121656112295
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village7761692842916
Los Angeles - Studio City1913852548214
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1066920328157299
Los Angeles - Sunland27171331360294
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square4772642309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1836122283257312
Los Angeles - Tarzana40751319884272
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry583014766112284
Los Angeles - Thai Town11181139823234
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake7328410669
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace179137067536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods152818100
Los Angeles - Tujunga35451274773262
Los Angeles - University Hills3179245258
Los Angeles - University Park41311504661222
Los Angeles - Valley Glen45761524579263
Los Angeles - Valley Village27511112985344
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1672717949350376
Los Angeles - Venice261377111750
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33531949462360
Los Angeles - Vermont Square17152239828366
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista868121078109265
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1218423432171329
Los Angeles - Victoria Park11811406113155
Los Angeles - View Heights28978237189
Los Angeles - Watts861720193108253
Los Angeles - Wellington Square6841391710203
Los Angeles - West Adams459516630153554
Los Angeles - West Hills38939602117289
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles3225856954143
Los Angeles - West Vernon1143421315199371
Los Angeles - Westchester3496677557110
Los Angeles - Westlake869614651317534
Los Angeles - Westwood363067092954
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*813122505110304
Los Angeles - Wilmington971917206101179
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center645812872134267
Los Angeles - Winnetka78561517086166
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills6736989895140
Unincorporated - Acton73191719113
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3889331372
Unincorporated - Altadena3997916380183
Unincorporated - Anaverde1761167100
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest383052180
Unincorporated - Arcadia724907215188
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont753317749118278
Unincorporated - Athens Village11812411731633
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights12601859813192
Unincorporated - Azusa26631672443270
Unincorporated - Bassett28751940348324
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon635871193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country111814467678
Unincorporated - Castaic*4362160422074
Unincorporated - Cerritos76129471170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont5172654570
Unincorporated - Covina26941601845268
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)17981367921160
Unincorporated - Del Aire3838718368
Unincorporated - Del Rey41128931314
Unincorporated - Del Sur23597313124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands408163667281
Unincorporated - Duarte9422127412271
Unincorporated - East Covina44133741304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada628118678151
Unincorporated - East Lancaster191666700
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2744921912452361
Unincorporated - East Pasadena238371710156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez31022026455359
Unincorporated - East Whittier5701074310188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village9681101115171
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1076442160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1497223139230355
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora84127273455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights598310698104186
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne353140413119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista53482700
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons307217422142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose140971161786
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1623671148
Unincorporated - La Rambla31815325211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1989706149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights551779215212
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes54808400
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles18701439120154
Unincorporated - Lake Manor175106512122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox39051732354240
Unincorporated - Leona Valley14783953171
Unincorporated - Littlerock622154696149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills143110252154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom6081703611308
Unincorporated - Llano5461572228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey6496896443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43911312126
Unincorporated - Newhall70318181455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster186155263250
Unincorporated - North Whittier12591506029347
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1874779743179
Unincorporated - Padua Hills12558100
Unincorporated - Palmdale125148464475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula31499200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano17488962102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village189305331162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon487000
Unincorporated - Pomona7337672103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill15631211125194
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez468175875188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1061138600
Unincorporated - Rosewood199154745389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena194162626503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez5941767316476
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights4137810881159
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon18209800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills38571907479391
Unincorporated - San Pasqual43211300
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon22714300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island234876402749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*98352791897
Unincorporated - Saugus16110387100
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country47132021281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley41901100
Unincorporated - South El Monte383213376334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel10461182247531
Unincorporated - South Whittier956116144161272
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1041331600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch16377808838
Unincorporated - Sun Village10371718014232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village20916127177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13480824241
Unincorporated - Val Verde41512542260
Unincorporated - Valencia2668659133
Unincorporated - Valinda42501818576325
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills981843115129
Unincorporated - Walnut Park33382067856347
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley634169166
Unincorporated - West Carson269212189142643
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA21122164171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley19141946126264
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez229168515368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos48121787292342
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills60461500
Unincorporated - Westhills6678671119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms35897205136
Unincorporated - Whittier36897259238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows5445000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook77662224499284
Unincorporated - Wiseburn6321048612199
- Under Investigation1697761
As of 6:00pm 09/25/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff within 10 days in Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (4) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Artesia Christian Home, Inc. SNFArtesia, CA210
2Ashton CastleLancaster, CA330
3CareMeridian - Victory HomeWoodland Hills, CA310
4Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA010
5Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA080
6Claremont Place - Memory Care UnitClaremont, CA110
7Compassionate Elderly Care Management SystemsLancaster, CA130
8Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA110
9DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA3230
10Excellent Home Care LLCLancaster, CA020
11Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA120
12Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA180
13Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA010
14Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA010
15Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA5132
16Kingsley Manor Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
17Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA081
18Lomita Post-Acute Care CenterLomita, CA020
19Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2110
20Miracle Mile Healthcare Center (Previously Beverly West Healthcare)Los Angeles, CA010
21Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA311
22North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA120
23Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA110
24Pilgrim Place Independent LivingClaremont, CA060
25Posada Assisted LivingWhittier, CA461
26Providence Holy Cross Medical Center D/P SNFMission Hills, CA1130
27Realitos DivisionLa Verne, CA150
28Restore Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA240
29Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA010
30Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA8260
31Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA200
32Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA1591
33The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA010
34The Salvation Army - Santa Monica Adult Rehabilitation CenterSanta Monica, CA2190
35Twin PalmsChatsworth, CA131
36Vista Veranda Assisted LivingLynwood, CA300
37Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
Total781807
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Adept Fasteners, Inc.27949 Hancock Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135540
2Arrow Transit Mix507 E Ave L12, Lancaster, CA, 9353570
3AutoNation Collision Center South Bay4302 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 9050470
4CarMax #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355190
5City of Santa Clarita City Hall23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135530
6El Monte Moose Lodge 10974249 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 91732150
7Eppink of California, Inc.11900 Center St, South Gate, CA, 9028040
8FedEx - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045590
9Granada Villas43230 Gadsden Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
10Hotel June8639 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
11ILB Electric - HPACT Job Site4708 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002930
12LA County DPSS - Exposition Park3833 S Vermont Ave, Fl 2, Los Angeles, CA, 9003730
13LA County DPSS - West Valley21415 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131180
14LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 3344947 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
15LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 7324875 Railroad Ave, Newhall, CA, 9132130
16La Hydro-Jet & Rooter Service, Inc.10639 Wixom St, Sun Valley, CA, 9135270
17Largo Concrete, Inc. - Project Blue Sky2901 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150540
18LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045560
19LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045770
20Lhoist North America - City of Industry14931 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174670
21Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 9353650
22Mulholland Brand Manufacturing21260 Deering Ct, Canoga Park, CA, 9130460
23New Pop Culture Productions20434 S Santa Fe Ave, Stage 20, Compton, CA, 9022140
24Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers #51020707 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074670
25Raytheon Technologies, Bldg E042006 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
26Remo, Inc.28101 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135540
27Select Staffing25128 Ave Tibbitts, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135540
28Skin & Cancer Institute (Dermatology) - Administrative Office41765 12th St W, Ste B, Palmdale, CA, 9355140
29Smart & Final Commerce Distribution Center5300 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 90040280
30SpaceX Corporate Headquarters1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025080
31Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130760
32Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001970
33The Barbara J Riley Community and Senior Center7810 Quill Dr, Downey, CA, 9024230
34US Pole Lighting Company, Inc.660 W Ave O, Palmdale, CA, 93551250
35Valencia Technologies28464 Westinghouse Pl, Valencia, CA, 9135530
36Warner Bros Studios4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152230
Total4110
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
151st Street Family ShelterHomeless Shelter010
2A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter330
3A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter010
4A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter0120
5Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
6Boyd HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
7Canby HouseHomeless Shelter030
8Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter100
9Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter020
10Connections For Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter010
11Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter200
12Downtown Women's CenterHomeless Shelter100
13Encampment - Central LA #46Homeless Encampment020
14Encampment - Central LA #47Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #48Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Chatsworth #3Homeless Encampment020
17Encampment - Chatsworth #4Homeless Encampment010
18Encampment - GlendoraHomeless Encampment050
19Encampment - Glendora #2Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Lancaster #5Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
22Encampment - North Hollywood #5Homeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment020
24Encampment - Safe Parking WhittierHomeless Encampment010
25Encampment - South El MonteHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment080
27Encampment - Venice #2Homeless Encampment030
28Fair Opportunity For Change #3Homeless Shelter010
29First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter230
30First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter130
31Golden State Recuperative CenterRecuperative Care Center030
32Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter020
33Hallelujah HouseHomeless Shelter210
34Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center270
35Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter010
36Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter010
37Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter1140
38Hope of The Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter400
39HOPICS - Access Center ComptonHomeless Service Provider400
40HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter040
41Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
42Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter510
43Luz En El PensamientoHomeless Shelter020
44Ms. Hazel's House - 64th StreetHomeless Shelter010
45New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter520
46New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter030
47PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter020
48PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter4110
49PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter060
50PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter3380
51Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter010
52Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter010
53Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
54Safe Sleep VillageHomeless Encampment050
55Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
56South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
57Sustainable Futures Project Interim Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter030
58The ArroyoHomeless Shelter040
59The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter310
60The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
61The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter810
62The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter100
63Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter1120
64Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter020
65Upward Bound House #5Homeless Shelter010
66US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter040
67Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
68Weingart CenterHomeless Shelter010
69Western Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
70Whittier Senior CenterHomeless Shelter020
Total562090
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School9950 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132405
2Bellflower Middle/High School15301 Mcnab Ave, Bellflower, CA, 9070607
3Biola University13800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063908
4Castaic High School31575 Valley Creek Road, Castaic, CA, 91384013
5Eastside High School3200 E Ave J-8, Lancaster, CA, 9353515
6Fairfax Senior High School7850 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004608
7Foothill Christian School, Glendora242 W Baseline Rd, Glendora, CA, 91740211
8Glendale Community College1500 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA, 91208020
9Griffith STEAM Magnet Middle School4765 E 4th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002212
10Halldale Elementary School21514 Halldale Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050119
11Junipero Serra High School14830 Van Ness Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024903
12KIPP Pueblo Unido, Los Angeles2660 E 57th St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025506
13La Ballona Elementary School10915 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023205
14Leal Elementary School12920 Droxford St, Cerritos, CA, 9070319
15Mt. San Antonio College1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA, 91789118
16Olympic Primary Center950 Albany St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001504
17Palmdale High School2137 E Ave R, Palmdale, CA, 93550115
18Paramount High School14429 Downey Ave, Paramount, CA, 9072313
19Pennekamp Elementary School110 S Rowell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026617
20Quartz Hill High School6040 W Ave L, Quartz Hill, CA, 93536013
21Rosedell North Elementary School28110 Wellston Dr, Saugus, CA, 9135039
22Santa Clarita Elementary School27177 Seco Canyon Rd, Saugus, CA, 9135003
23Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350015
24Sherman Oaks Center For Enriched Studies Magnet18605 Erwin St, Tarzana, CA, 9133507
25South Gate High School, LAUSD3351 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028004
26Summerwind Elementary School, Palmdale39360 Summerwind Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551310
27Sylvan Park Elementary School6238 Noble Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9141104
28Valley Beth Shalom Day School15739 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143619
29Venice High School13000 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006609
30Warren High School, Downey8141 De Palma St, Downey, CA, 9024103
31William S. Hart High School24825 Newhall Ave, Newhall, CA, 91321011
Total17255
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA149780
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA370151414
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA2260
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA2390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA39110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA2890
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1341440
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1743861
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA73150
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA5278110
11LA County Sheriff's Department - Norwalk StationNorwalk, CA4100
12LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA700
13LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA1600
14Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA399109510
15Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA774041
16North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA19015922
17Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2096102
18Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA79021617
Total2793881547
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services