Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1165
Deaths39
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 264414
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*250188
-- Long Beach11684
-- Pasadena2542
Deaths6455
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)6093
-- Long Beach240
-- Pasadena122
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 44170
- 5 to 119005
- 12 to 1711177
- 18 to 2962179
- 30 to 4985722
- 50 to 6448323
- 65 to 7919181
- over 808929
- Under Investigation1502
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female126054
- Male121154
- Other130
- Under Investigation2850
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native235
- Asian7920
- Black7620
- Hispanic/Latino95027
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander736
- White20239
- Other26667
- Under Investigation91744
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)20523
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native12
- Asian887
- Black597
- Hispanic/Latino3119
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander20
- White1408
- Other31
- Under Investigation19
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills16076615
City of Alhambra124314332630
City of Arcadia4908483357
City of Artesia3642167954
City of Avalon615500
City of Azusa151530282346
City of Baldwin Park2948384086112
City of Bell1588437141113
City of Bell Gardens192044582251
City of Bellflower236430415976
City of Beverly Hills67719611235
City of Bradbury14131000
City of Burbank152014185652
City of Calabasas26811021249
City of Carson183019506165
City of Cerritos55811151836
City of Claremont38310501027
City of Commerce*58244531184
City of Compton401840226969
City of Covina138728294286
City of Cudahy108644611666
City of Culver City3859662973
City of Diamond Bar545948916
City of Downey407935708574
City of Duarte548248929132
City of El Monte43033669159136
City of El Segundo13178016
City of Gardena123420135082
City of Glendale3651176817585
City of Glendora1250236971135
City of Hawaiian Gardens5353645214
City of Hawthorne192821714551
City of Hermosa Beach2081057420
City of Hidden Hills737000
City of Huntington Park291949075694
City of Industry3682382458
City of Inglewood283824998978
City of Irwindale6846612137
City of La Canada Flintridge184889734
City of La Habra Heights4480700
City of La Mirada84216982652
City of La Puente148036372254
City of La Verne46413941236
City of Lakewood126915791417
City of Lancaster*334620715534
City of Lawndale63218801030
City of Lomita2401158943
City of Lynwood*3262452898136
City of Malibu101779323
City of Manhattan Beach357992514
City of Maywood1424507733118
City of Monrovia74319153898
City of Montebello228835544976
City of Monterey Park94815234775
City of Norwalk323730087772
City of Palmdale405925537044
City of Palos Verdes Estates97717215
City of Paramount236542212850
City of Pico Rivera2413375474115
City of Pomona5419347512781
City of Rancho Palos Verdes3007021330
City of Redondo Beach5518021116
City of Rolling Hills1261900
City of Rolling Hills Estates42518225
City of Rosemead82114832851
City of San Dimas*52815301441
City of San Fernando90936931873
City of San Gabriel629153660147
City of San Marino88663215
City of Santa Clarita339715414621
City of Santa Fe Springs5603049422
City of Santa Monica8649354144
City of Sierra Madre75683327
City of Signal Hill2722306325
City of South El Monte78937781572
City of South Gate441044936869
City of South Pasadena279107126100
City of Temple City520142640110
City of Torrance14159486946
City of Vernon12574200
City of Walnut271888413
City of West Covina283126166358
City of West Hollywood5571507514
City of Westlake Village3339500
City of Whittier222325433439
Los Angeles1073302654274468
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2643219449
Los Angeles - Alsace3662941324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights742958140
Los Angeles - Arleta144041902573
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2391630748
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills61319692787
Los Angeles - Bel Air86102000
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest121966216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood154116900
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*422748656878
Los Angeles - Brentwood289934310
Los Angeles - Brookside351600
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1291812114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park185628435686
Los Angeles - Carthay213148315104
Los Angeles - Central2149551140103
Los Angeles - Century City11589900
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove148844072265
Los Angeles - Chatsworth66517943594
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills70763222
Los Angeles - Chinatown1151434337
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2932013534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park348229726172
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3012177322
Los Angeles - Crestview191168020176
Los Angeles - Del Rey35111731033
Los Angeles - Downtown*80829371555
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock64616322461
Los Angeles - East Hollywood617210743147
Los Angeles - Echo Park2491747428
Los Angeles - El Sereno121228993481
Los Angeles - Elysian Park97169800
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2572527329
Los Angeles - Encino59213111840
Los Angeles - Exposition812435260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park131629302351
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights32889256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square3143601446
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone228548162757
Los Angeles - Glassell Park68521671444
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2462285437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1175201964110
Los Angeles - Green Meadows94043711360
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2311356318
Los Angeles - Harbor City49116891138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway97922451330
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2291300
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights555307724133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park160142202361
Los Angeles - Highland Park108622441939
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown435313615108
Los Angeles - Hollywood118317331421
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills291989724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park78927641449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park253313400
Los Angeles - Koreatown115322303262
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square821799366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa102024171945
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace538409722168
Los Angeles - Leimert Park3152068853
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1062325846141
Los Angeles - Little Armenia391487251636
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh4861715518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo882809264
Los Angeles - Longwood113262500
Los Angeles - Los Feliz20996729
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1902226447
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon2683200
Los Angeles - Mar Vista316744614
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula3682600
Los Angeles - Melrose188824307090
Los Angeles - Mid-city281187024160
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile177984633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills772320038158
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington54822701666
Los Angeles - North Hills180329284573
Los Angeles - North Hollywood382025236946
Los Angeles - Northridge139419974362
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades127596419
Los Angeles - Pacoima341644385065
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands2872800
Los Angeles - Palms54212353171
Los Angeles - Panorama City2871381590120
Los Angeles - Park La Brea10476617
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1767422390215
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2784500
Los Angeles - Playa Vista141128800
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3651026617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park89135700
Los Angeles - Regent Square30107900
Los Angeles - Reseda2130278081106
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch111239400
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3992200
Los Angeles - San Pedro*193324772836
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills63141800
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks104211942731
Los Angeles - Silverlake61413931943
Los Angeles - South Carthay1191123219
Los Angeles - South Park201453052874
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village14531638175
Los Angeles - Studio City2421078836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley164631362955
Los Angeles - Sunland445218129142
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square7108200
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3222391082100
Los Angeles - Tarzana651210837120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry122330982871
Los Angeles - Thai Town1581611220
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake103118300
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace231761177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods1896900
Los Angeles - Tujunga51318451450
Los Angeles - University Hills531546129
Los Angeles - University Park113141192073
Los Angeles - Valley Glen63721222170
Los Angeles - Valley Village512207125101
Los Angeles - Van Nuys294631618894
Los Angeles - Venice28985339
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls71641631693
Los Angeles - Vermont Square3374401452
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista190746302663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central296457004281
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2092488448
Los Angeles - View Heights451218381
Los Angeles - Watts192145023070
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1192421241
Los Angeles - West Adams891322543156
Los Angeles - West Hills53213122972
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles49313101540
Los Angeles - West Vernon233243475093
Los Angeles - Westchester4148021529
Los Angeles - Westlake23804010141238
Los Angeles - Westwood374691611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*237665762672
Los Angeles - Wilmington176031162035
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center109921913774
Los Angeles - Winnetka124724081835
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills89213113450
Unincorporated - Acton70878225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2764900
Unincorporated - Altadena69315891432
Unincorporated - Anaverde16106100
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest540200
Unincorporated - Arcadia881103338
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont153536172764
Unincorporated - Athens Village244498310204
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights2934325344
Unincorporated - Azusa5043165319
Unincorporated - Bassett6414326961
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon8746193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country133172100
Unincorporated - Castaic*19627216415
Unincorporated - Cerritos17289600
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2231343427
Unincorporated - Covina4342580742
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3092351215
Unincorporated - Del Aire761730246
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur15621141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands491966140
Unincorporated - Duarte1493365490
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada991871119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles6221496610483
Unincorporated - East Pasadena801249116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez67544091598
Unincorporated - East Whittier88165800
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1461661334
Unincorporated - El Monte6413800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake742100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone340652645077
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora13197000
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights101618171730
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne60238700
Unincorporated - Hi Vista763800
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons372620171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose1981000210
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla78375912578
Unincorporated - La Verne*34166700
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights951344342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes459900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2281755431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor24146100
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox6983096627
Unincorporated - Leona Valley18102800
Unincorporated - Littlerock852114125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills969400
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom92257800
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey70744111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia81208700
Unincorporated - Newhall7318200
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18150300
Unincorporated - North Whittier208248810120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel3341390833
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale21249400
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano241227151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village27436200
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona16826152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill17513561185
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez722706275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt885900
Unincorporated - Rosewood30233300
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena292431184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez107318400
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights66012941427
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills72235711154
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1049100
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island25936300
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*11360715
Unincorporated - Saugus271741900
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country256200
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley6131900
Unincorporated - South El Monte88490300
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1761989557
Unincorporated - South Whittier175729673152
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley13166500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch162773210
Unincorporated - Sun Village1632700233
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village53409000
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain12724160
Unincorporated - Val Verde762297130
Unincorporated - Valencia441432133
Unincorporated - Valinda7443183834
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1431229326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park69843241381
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley533100
Unincorporated - West Carson436197435158
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA4345172210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley3813874331
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2216193221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos97636251556
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills753800
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms44119500
Unincorporated - Whittier671771253
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows21666700
Unincorporated - Willowbrook144341332160
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1262091117
- Under Investigation489536
As of 8:00pm 9/23/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1AAA Royal Senior LivingTarzana, CA011
2Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA660
3Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA4142
4Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA130
5Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA120
6Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA410
7Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA32273
8Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA778521
9Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
10Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA276019
11Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA053
12Astoria Nursing and Rehab Center (1)Sylmar, CA598324
13Astoria Nursing and Rehab Center (2)Sylmar, CA430
14Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA432
15Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA710
16Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA050
17Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA420
18Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA2890
19Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA497213
20Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA17226
21Bedell Family CircleAltadena, CA220
22Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
23Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA416623
24Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA030
25Bellagio in The DesertLancaster, CA040
26Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA210
27Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA311
28Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
29Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA23435
30Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
31Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA6186
32California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566418
33California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA641930
34Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
35Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA21246
36Carroll ManorLittlerock, CA431
37Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA110
38Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA010
39Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA18460
40Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA34980
41Charlie's Residential CareLos Angeles, CA292
42Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA120
43Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA220
44Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA220
45Claremont Manor Retirement Community-Independent Living UnitClaremont, CA220
46Climb, Inc. - ARF1San Gabriel, CA220
47Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA566713
48Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA33463
49Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA451
50Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA011
51Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA430
52DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA180
53DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA39476
54Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA14276
55Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12323
56Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA120
57Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
58Durando Home II RCFEPalmdale, CA450
59Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA30429
60Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA331
61El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA366324
62Elben DivisionSun Valley, CA340
63Elwyn California- HalifaxTemple City, CA530
64Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNF (1)Covina, CA220
65Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNF (2)Covina, CA531
66FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1674210
67Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
68Family CircleNorth Hollywood, CA110
69Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA010
70Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA040
71Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA244112
72Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA254711
73Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16244
74Glendale Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA2110
75Glendora Digestive Disease InstituteGlendora, CA320
76Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124015
77Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA42747
78Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA201
79Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA8271
80Golding House Sober LivingLancaster, CA030
81Good Samaritan HospitalLos Angeles, CA2041
82Harbor Healthcare La Fonda DivisionLa Mirada, CA640
83Harmony PlaceWoodland Hills, CA540
84Hathaway Sycamores (1)Altadena, CA560
85Hathaway Sycamores (2)Altadena, CA320
86Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA010
87Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA175116
88Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA44638
89Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA222
90Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA214713
91Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
92Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA12414
93Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA200
94Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA400
95Jackman Street House (Tarzana Treatment Center)Lancaster, CA030
96Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA35258
97Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA10272
98Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA446216
99La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA310
100La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA620
101Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA26224
102Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA110
103Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA25404
104Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA110
105Lomita Group HomeNorth Hills, CA020
106Lynwood Healthcare CenterLynwood, CA5212
107Manchester Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA221
108Masonic HomesCovina, CA500
109Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA030
110Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA520
111Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1156595
112Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA9130
113Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA15110
114Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA040
115Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA16177
116Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8103
117Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA2163
118Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA224011
119Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
120New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA414513
121New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
122Next Level Up Recovery, LLCLos Angeles, CA130
123North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA7113410
124Northridge Golden Nest 2Northridge, CA200
125Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA220
126Oak Fence Congregate Living Health Facility House 1Lancaster, CA751
127Oak Park ManorClaremont, CA010
128Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5210
129PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA330
130Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
131Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5712335
132Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
133Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA080
134Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA25539
135Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA16217
136Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA674991
137Pomona Valley Hospital Medical CenterPomona, CA310
138Primecare Facility HomeCerritos, CA011
139Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA21335
140Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA260
141Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA13261
142Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA16122
143Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA408013
144Royal Vista Assisted LivingSan Gabriel, CA13397
145Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA940
146Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA4810035
147Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNF (1)Newhall, CA14142
148Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNF (2)Newhall, CA130
149Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA120
150Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
151Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA285413
152Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA19154
153Skyline Healthcare Center-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA111
154SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA140
155Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA130
156St. AndrewsLos Angeles, CA22365
157Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA27359
158Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412012
159Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA243911
160Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA310
161Sunrise of Claremont (1)Claremont, CA500
162Sunrise of Claremont (2)Claremont, CA020
163Sunshine HeightsView Park, CA110
164Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA4300
165Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA640
166The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
167The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA27286
168The RowlandCovina, CA327312
169Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
170Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1416682
171United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA310
172Valley Village Larkspur HouseSylmar, CA200
173Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
174Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
175Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA573614
176Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1821
177Victory HomeNorth Hollywood, CA130
178Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
179View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA306320
180Villa Scalabrini (1)Sun Valley, CA1682
181Villa Scalabrini (2)Sun Valley, CA110
182Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
183Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA272515
184Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA200
185Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
186Wayfinder Family Services (Transitional Unit)View Park, CA200
187Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA731208
188West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA22408
189West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9172
190West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA305310
191West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA110
192Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
193Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1061
194Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA28234
195Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA310
196Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA22492
197Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA6132
198Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA39562
199Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA404210
200Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA010
201Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18336
Total31378138734
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
1123 Moving and Storage13401 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006130
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 90023310
3A & A Building Material310 N Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100630
4AAW, Inc.13900 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 9006190
5AECOM207 S Broadway Fl 6, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
6Able Services - Maintenance2601 S Figueroa St Ste H-299, Los Angeles, CA, 9000760
7Alaska Airlines, Terminal 6 LAX600 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004570
8Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91745711
9American Kal Enterprises, Inc.4265 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706110
10American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342210
11Angeles Contractor, Inc.419 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001370
12Animal Hospital of South Bay15308 Inglewood Ave, Lawndale, CA, 9026040
13Annex Paint and Automotive7450 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 9133580
14Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174650
15B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 90058107
16BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534180
17Bella + Canvas - Commerce6670 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 90040120
18Bella + Canvas - Montebello825 S Vail Ave, Montebello, CA, 90640300
19Best Western600 W Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355160
20Bumble Bee Seafood13100 Arctic Cir, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
21Cal Western Manufacturers16539 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 90248571
22California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 90745160
23California Cartage/NFI13060 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174640
24California DMV - Los Angeles Field Office3615 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000756
25California Medical Pharmacy2201 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
26California/San Gabriel Transit3650 Rockwell Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173170
27Canyon Wholesale Provisions516 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001343
28Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
29City of Manhattan Beach, Public Works Facility3621 Bell Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026633
30Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746190
31Clune Construction Company1355 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002870
32Coast Aluminum10628 Fulton Wells Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670120
33Commodity Forwarders, Inc.11101 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045150
34Contractors Wardrobe26121 Avenue Hall, Valencia, CA, 91355260
35Costco - Hawthorne14501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250200
36Costco - Los Feliz2901 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039140
37Cosway20633 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 90810230
38Custom Goods LLC23803 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9074570
39DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
40DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027830
41De Franco and Sons1000 Lawrence St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002151
42Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 9175470
43Dunkin Donuts - Terminal 4 LAX400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
44El Pollo Loco - Rowland Heights1343 Nogales St, Rowland Heights, CA, 9174860
45Enterprise Rent-A-Car10901 Auto Square Dr, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
46Envision of West Covina CDJR298 N Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179150
47Eternal Valley Memorial Park and Mortuary13287 Sierra Hwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9139050
48Fashion Nova12588 Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670670
49FedEx - Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006170
50FedEx Ground *200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91789290
51Forgiato Wheels11915 Wicks St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
52Four Season General Merchandise5840 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040260
53Full Gospel Baptist Church6900 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000180
54Funeraria Del Angel Montebello913 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640120
55Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006670
56Gertmenian and Son’s - Ave 33300 W Avenue 33, Los Angeles, CA, 9003150
57Gertmenian and Son’s - Randolph6194 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040110
58Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90049220
59Golden State Engineering15338 Garfield Ave, Paramount, CA, 90723310
60Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746490
61Goodwill Southern California Community Enrichment Center3150 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
62Great American Packaging4361 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
63Greneker3110 E 12th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002331
64Hilton LAX5711 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
65Holiday Inn Burbank - Media Center150 E Angeleno Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150260
66IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 9172380
67JBI LLC18521 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 9022170
68JM Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174530
69JOANN Fabrics and Crafts, Covina1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 9172250
70JR286, Inc. Warehouse20100 S Vermont Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050260
71Jack in The Box #33481710 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
72Jacob Farms Del Cabo2145 E 49th St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
73KFC - Van Nuys14522 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9141150
74King's Hawaiian Bakery and Restaurant2808 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
75LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001490
76LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011530
77LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011840
78LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706610
79LA County Sheriff's Department - Compton Station301 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA, 90220210
80LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station **5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022340
81LA County Sheriff’s Department - Court Services Transportation Bureau (CST)441 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
82LA County Sheriff’s Department Academy1060 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90063550
83LA Metro Central Maintenance Shops470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001298
84LADOT/ Hollywood Parking Enforcement (PM Shift)411 N Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90004413
85LAFD Fire Station 651801 E Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000277
86LAPD 77th Street Community Police Station7600 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 900032929
87LAPD Headquarters100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
88LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
89LAPD Rampart Division1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017155
90Leonard's Molding Products25031 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135590
91Levin & Nalbandyan, LLP811 Wilshire Blvd Ste 975, Los Angeles, CA, 9001733
92Lightway Industries28435 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135570
93Lithographix, Inc.12250 Crenshaw Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250180
94Los Angeles Times - Printing Plant2000 E 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002156
95Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706180
96M Plastics1800 E 50th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005866
97MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
98MRC Welding, Inc.7333 Coldwater Canyon Ave Ste 38, North Hollywood, CA, 9160540
99Manufacturers Bank515 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007160
100Marina Maintenance13555 Fiji Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029230
101Mariscos Bahia8300 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660120
102Mega Goods28650 Braxton Ave, Valencia, CA, 91355100
103Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746227
104Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 9353680
105Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022650
106NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744100
107New Capital, LLC379 Loma Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9001750
108New Chef Fashion, Inc.3223 E 46th St, Vernon, CA, 90058160
109Nissan of Cerritos18707 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070350
110Northrop Grumman - El Segundo1 Hornet Way, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
111Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 93550240
112Oceanitan, LLC2937 E Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90023140
113Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 9005871
114Pacific BMW800 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120433
115Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103060
116Precision Wire Products6150 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 9004030
117Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170670
118Prime Plating11321 Goss St, Sun Valley, CA, 9135240
119Quieres Tacosway1245 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134030
120R & R Masonry, Inc.500 Broadway, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
121R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
122Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 90241500
123Ricon Corporation1135 Aviation Pl, San Fernando, CA, 91340110
124Ryerson4310 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005833
125S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702740
126San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342160
127Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 902801180
128Smart & Final - Huntington Park3111 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 9025540
129Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900582713
130Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 91745130
131So Pac Logistics1027 E G St, Wilmington, CA, 9074430
132Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 9174570
133Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174630
134Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210110
135Spyder Auto19315 E Walnut Dr N, City of Industry, CA, 917481110
136Stater Bros. Markets, Pasadena1390 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA, 9110440
137Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160450
138Symphony Integrated Systems822 N Cherokee Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
139Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789120
140Tapatio Foods, LLC4685 District Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005860
141Techni-Cast11220 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280150
142Teledyne Analytical Instruments16830 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 9174860
143The Habit Burger Grill - North Hollywood4770 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160250
144The Stock Yards12500 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
145The Workz Restaurant1748 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA, 9353540
146Tire Warehouse - Santa Fe Springs13225 Alondra Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067080
147Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073148
148Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 9073130
149Triple Beam Pizza5918 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004232
150UPS - Bell4700 Eastern Ave, Bell, CA, 9020190
151UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703150
152UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024760
153UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90031190
154UPS - McKinley Ave Los Angeles13750 McKinley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90059130
155UPS - San Gabriel1100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706190
156UPS - Sylmar12745 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 91342130
157UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140680
158UPS - Vernon3333 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058250
159UPS Hub1201 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001560
160USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074570
161Unix Packaging9 Minson Way, Montebello, CA, 90640180
162Vicente Foods12027 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049220
163Walgreens #12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
164Walmart #294813310 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670170
165Warner Center Pet Clinic20930 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136760
166We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 91702150
167Worldwide Flights LAX Century5758 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004555
Total2673162
* The FedEx Ground outbreak includes 2 confirmed vendors linked to this site.
** The LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station includes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms of COVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
2A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter240
3A Bridge Home - Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
4Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter020
5Bridge To HopeHomeless Shelter100
6Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
7Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
8Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment070
9Encampment - El SerenoHomeless Encampment010
10Encampment - Lincoln HeightsHomeless Encampment010
11Encampment - NevinHomeless Encampment010
12Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
13Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
14First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
15First To Serve - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter010
16First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter010
17Good Shepherd LanguilleHomeless Shelter010
18Harbor Interfaith Family ShelterHomeless Shelter020
19HaroldSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
20HaskellSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
21Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter020
22Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter100
23Hope of The Valley Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
24Hopics - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider100
25La Posada ShelterHomeless Shelter210
26Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter2300
27Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
28PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
29Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
30Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter11321
31Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
32Skid Row Community Refresh Spot #2Homeless Hygiene Center010
33The ArroyoHomeless Shelter110
34Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter210
35Valerio HouseHomeless Shelter2120
36Valley Oasis Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter010
37Weingart - ESPHomeless Shelter020
38Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter271
39Whittier Narrows Shower EventHomeless Encampment010
Total301232
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Al Huda Islamic School12227 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
2Eagles Nest Preschool14340 Valley View Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063852
3La Petite Academy Lancaster43741 Challenger Way, Lancaster, CA, 9353582
4Life Pacific University Event1100 W Covina Blvd, San Dimas, CA, 9177314
5Off Campus Neighborhood, Cal Poly Pomona UniversityPomona, CA016
6Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLALos Angeles, CA08
7Off Campus Neighborhood, USCLos Angeles, CA0258
8Toyota Sports Performance Center Camp555 N Nash St, El Segundo, CA, 9024514
9USC W. 28th St. NeighborhoodLos Angeles, CA07
Total20301
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

ObsFacility NameAddressCityCitation Dates
1Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne8/29
2Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos8/29
3Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada8/29
4Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance8/29
5Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch8/29
6Crunch Fitness 1020 Commerce CenterLancaster8/30
7Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 8/30
8Zoo Culture 6455 De Soto Ave Canoga Park8/30
9Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills8/30
10Sheperd Church Agua Dulce34709 Agua Dulce Cyn Rd.Agua Dulce8/30
11Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley8/30
12Calvary Chapel Sun Valley10335 La Tuna Cyn. Rd.Sun Valley8/30
13Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney8/30
14Iglesis Del Dios Vivo3606 E Ave ILancaster8/30
15Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/2
16Go Kart World21830 Recreation Rd.Carson9/2
17La Poubelle Bistro5907 Franklin Ave.Los Angeles9/4
18Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne9/5
19Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos9/5
20Crunch Fitness 1020 Commerce CenterLancaster9/5
21Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 9/5
22Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/5
23Prime Time Basketball Association 16101 Old Valley BlvdLA Puente9/5
24Triad Fitness 360 N. CitrusAzusa9/5
25Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch9/5
26Helen's Liquor & Deli12512 S. Atlantic Ave.Lynwood9/5
27Plaza Liquor1546 W. Carson St.Torrance9/5
28Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne9/6
29Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada9/6
30Lighthouse Sports Center 14208 Mulberry AveWhittier9/6
31Performance Athletic Center 1599 Monte VistaClaremont9/6
32Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/6
33Triad Fitness 360 N. CitrusAzusa9/6
34Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills9/6
35Sheperd Church Agua Dulce34709 Agua Dulce Cyn Rd.Agua Dulce9/6
36Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/6
37Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney9/6
38Yan Long Badminton Club 4800 Rivergrade RdIrwindale9/11
39Performance Athletic Center 1599 Monte VistaClaremont9/12
40Prime Time Basketball Association 16101 Old Valley BlvdLA Puente9/12
41Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch9/12
42Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/12
43Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills9/13
44Sheperd Church Agua Dulce34709 Agua Dulce Cyn Rd.Agua Dulce9/13
45Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/13
46Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney9/13
47Fairplex Chevron1515 Fairplex Dr.Pomona9/13
48Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada9/16
49Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 9/16
50Lighthouse Sports Center 14208 Mulberry AveWhittier9/16
51Selecto Mall1816 W 6th StLos Angeles9/16
52Coast Fitness 5001 W. El SegundoHawthorne9/17
53Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos9/17
54Lighthouse Sports Center 14208 Mulberry AveWhittier9/17
55Powerhouse Gym 22715 S. Hawthorne Torrance9/17
56Sun Studio LA4270 Lincoln Blvd.Marina Del Rey9/18
57Americana At Brand889 Americana WayGlendale9/18
58Crunch Fitness 11881 Del Amo BlvdCerritos9/19
59Crunch Fitness 12805 Valley View La Mirada9/19
60Enrich Fit Gym 2422 Victory Blvd.Burbank 9/19
61Yan Long Badminton Club 4800 Rivergrade RdIrwindale9/19
62The Camp Transformation7503 Atlantic AveCudahy9/19
63Zoo Culture 6455 De Soto Ave Canoga Park9/19
64Shepherd Church Porter Ranch19700 Rinaldi St.Porter Ranch9/19
65Bellaire Banquet Hall7348 Bellaire AveNorth Hollywood9/19
66Shepherd Church Woodland Hills5901 DeSoto AveWoodland Hills9/20
67Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe BlvdSun Valley9/20
68Calvary Chapel of Downey12808 Woodruff AveDowney9/20
69City of Lights1110 S VictoryBurbank 9/20
71Lancaster Baptist Church4020 E Lancaster BlvdLancaster9/20
Update 09/21/20

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services